Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Fiona Mary Wilson

Age: 64, born 10 July 1958

Country of origin: Ireland

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sonali Deraniyagala


Lists

175 votes
Gay & Lesbian Celebrities (99 items)
list by daydreamer
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 72 comments
64 votes
Around the World in 80 actresses... (80 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 15 comments
61 votes
From Wizards to Muggles (70 items)
list by discordany
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 12 comments
52 votes
Characters of True Blood (spoilers) (41 items)
list by Lexie
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 6 comments
43 votes
Top 50 (Best) Harry Potter characters (50 items)
list by judmac1
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 13 comments

Photos

6 votes
4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Fiona Shaw CBE is an Irish actress and theatre and opera director, known for her role as Petunia Dursley in the Harry Potter film series and her role as Marnie Stonebrook in season four of the HBO series True Blood (2011). She has worked extensively with the Royal Shakespeare Company and the National Theatre, twice winning the Olivier Award for Best Actress; for various roles including Electra in 1990, and for Machinal in 1994. She won the 1997 Drama Desk Award for Outstanding Solo Performance for The Waste Land. Her other stage work includes playing the title role in Medea, both in the West End and on Broadway (2001โ€“02). She ... (more)
Tags: Irish (5), Actress (5), Harry Potter (4), Female (3), Born 1958 (2), Hp (1), 1958 (1), Actor (1), Motherly (1), Gemini (1), True Blood (1), Killing Eve (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
6840 Watched
Rating:
7.3
6514 Watched
Rating:
7
6423 Watched
Rating:
7.1
5324 Watched
Rating:
7.4
3410 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. True Blood (2008)
Rating:
7.7
1931 Watched
Rating:
8.2
139 Watched
Rating:
8.3
141 Watched
Rating:
8
117 Watched
5. Gormenghast (2000)
Rating:
7.5
42 Watched




Books




Update feed

yellowhair voted for 2 images 2 months, 4 weeks ago

sal3000 voted for an image 3 months, 4 weeks ago
L90 added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (2001)2- Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002)3- Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004)4- Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (2007)5- Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010)"


Person 135059 posted a image 1 year ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

emberlin posted 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Gemini (248 person items)
aLittleTyger posted 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
kane5288 posted 35 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
186FleetStreet posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago

186FleetStreet posted 5 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

186FleetStreet posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago

186FleetStreet posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago

kane5288 posted 13 images [View All] 6 years ago

lechat voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

Leo added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (231 person items)

"Super Mario Bros. The Avengers"