Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Fiona Apple McAfee Maggart

Age: 44, born 13 September 1977

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

282 votes
Separated At Birth (33 items)
list by Danie
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 97 comments
251 votes
Celebrities Separated at Birth (31 items)
list by Lexie
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 44 comments
193 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 9 years ago 3 comments
113 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 10 comments
104 votes
Moist (94 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 9 comments

Fiona Apple Videos

Across the Universe - Fiona Apple

77 Views

Added 7 years ago


Fiona Apple - Criminal

65 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

10 votes
9 votes
8 votes
8 votes
6 votes

Description: Singer-songwriter who was the recipient of the Grammy Award for Best Female Rock Vocal Performance. She has released songs like "Sleep to Dream" and "Criminal" to critical acclaim. She has won awards for her other albums, like Extraordinary Machine. She gave her demo to a friend who babysat for music publicist Kathryn Schenker. Her first album, Tidal, was three-times Platinum-certified; she released it when she was fourteen. She was born to former singer Diane McAfee and actor Brandon Maggart. She has dated an array of people, including Jonathan Ames. ... (more)
Tags: Female (3), Singer (3), Beautiful (3), Virgo (2), Petite (2), Vegetarian (1), 90s Icon (1), Psy-cho (1), Born In 1977 (1), Big Eyes (1), Contralto (1), Blue Eyes (1), Born 1977 (1), Lovely (1), Female Artist (1), Vegan (1), Female Vocalists (1), Rock (1), 2000s (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1079 Watched
Rating:
7.2
615 Watched
Rating:
5.9
371 Watched
Rating:
6.7
261 Watched
Rating:
6.7
258 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
9 want to see
Rating:
8.7
4 want to see
3. Largo (2008)
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched
Rating:
8.5
2 Watched
Rating:
9
2 Watched




Books




Movies written by

Rating:
8.5
2 Watched




Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 2 days, 23 hours ago

Henrike voted for an image 4 days, 5 hours ago

yellowhair voted for an image 1 month ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Citizen Connor voted for an image 4 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 6 months ago
Greatest Female Singers (100 person items)

"► ► ► 18 ◄ ◄ ◄POINTSFIONA APPLE Criminal (1997) Across the Universe (1998) Fast as You Can (1999) Paper Bag 2000) Shameika (1920) Jazzman (1974)"


bloodmoon voted for 26 images [View All] 6 months ago

Smtx.mw voted for 2 images 10 months, 1 week ago

walterwhite added this to a list 1 year ago
Favorite Artists (120 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Fiona Apple McAfee-MaggartAmerican Singer-Songwriter• English;• Irish;• Swiss-German;• German;• Scottish; "


Brandon Carreon added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Musicos Favoritos (13 person items)
Darknight voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

RevelationEques posted 10 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Female Music Artists (430 person items)

"Fiona Apple McAfee-Maggart13 September 1977• 5 Albuns Released;• 17 Singles Released;• 0 Colaborations;• 15 Wins & 26 Nominations;Genres: Art Pop, Baroque Pop, Avant-Pop & Alternative;Instruments: Vocals & Piano;"


Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Nerdy Werewolf added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Babes from Toyland (98 person items)
yellowhair voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

chuckbb voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

chuckbb voted for 26 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Virgo (234 person items)
PCA added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Músicos/Musicians. (149 music items)
rose77 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
django123 voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

psow voted for 22 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

emberlin voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

Ricky F added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Ricky F added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Ricky F posted a video 4 years, 1 month ago
TrekMedic added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 7 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago


« Prev12 Next »