Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Fernando Guillén

Stats

Birth Name: Fernando Guillén Gallego

Born: 22 November 1932 Died: 17 January 2013

Born and residing in: Spain

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Gemma Cuervo


Photos


Description: Guillén was born in Barcelona in 1932. He began studies at the University of Madrid, taking part in the Spanish University theater. He eventually abandoned his studies to follow a career as an actor. ... (more)
Tags: Spanish (2), Actor (1), Died 2013 (1), 04 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
1081 Watched
Rating:
7.6
493 Watched
3. Law of Desire (1987)
Rating:
7.3
164 Watched
4. Mutant Action (1993)
Rating:
7
35 Watched
Rating:
6.9
11 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
14 Watched
2. Aida
Rating:
7.3
11 Watched
Rating:
7.4
8 Watched
4. Cuéntame (2001)
Rating:
6
7 Watched
Rating:
6
8 Watched