Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Fernanda Tavares

Age: 41, born 22 September 1980

Country of origin: Brazil

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Murilo Rosa


Lists

191 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
158 votes
All Time Hottest Supermodels (96 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 25 comments
118 votes
Who's Listal's Favorite Female Model 2013 (1262 items)
list by luuhs
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
113 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 10 comments
92 votes
Victoria's Secret models: now and then (2013 UPD!) (200 items)
list by matchbox
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 11 comments

Fernanda Tavares Videos



Photos

21 votes
16 votes
14 votes
11 votes
10 votes

Description: Brazilian model. Born in Natal, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil, Tavares was appearing in local shows at the age of nine, and at just 13 she won the "Elite Look of the Year" contest. A year later, she was invited by agents to go to São Paulo to pursue a modeling career. In 1998, at the age of 17, she was already appearing on the covers of fashion magazines – L'Officiel Paris, Deutsch and U.S. Marie Claire and Vogue Paris – having signed up with the Marilyn Modeling Agency in both New York City and Paris. She would later go on to appear in numerous other popular magazines, including ELLE, Cosmopolitan, Allure, and the ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
59 Watched
2. Fantástico (1973)
Rating:
6.6
49 Watched
Rating:
4
1 want to see




Movies

Rating:
3
1 Watched




Update feed

michealoh 1 week, 1 day ago
Sanpellegrino 1 month ago
jerryspring voted for 2 images 1 month ago

jerryspring 1 month ago
gusta 3 months ago
nand 5 months, 1 week ago
nand voted for 3 images 5 months, 1 week ago

vadeboncoeur 6 months, 4 weeks ago
balthier added this to a list 7 months ago
eduardo voted for 3 images 7 months ago

laeticia 9 months, 2 weeks ago
katia42assier voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago
paysdumonde 10 months ago
portofino 10 months, 1 week ago
italiana 10 months, 1 week ago
mafieuse 10 months, 2 weeks ago
kendall 1 year ago
lesbiennes 1 year ago
kissofwar 1 year, 1 month ago
chuuut 1 year, 2 months ago
chats 1 year, 2 months ago
fashbasher69 1 year, 3 months ago
beautiful2021 1 year, 3 months ago
paparazzis 1 year, 3 months ago
김수현 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago
sexystring 1 year, 4 months ago
hollywoodparis 1 year, 4 months ago
Minerva13 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

Minerva13 voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

breogan21 1 year, 4 months ago
1963 1 year, 5 months ago
Minerva13 voted for 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

mychaloh 1 year, 5 months ago
LRDVDR voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago
mygvesz voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago
Nusch added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Brazilian Models (62 person items)

"Nationality: Brazilian Hair color: Brown Eye color: Brown Date of birth: September 22 1980 Place of birth: Natal, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil Ethnicity: Brazilian Height: 5'10" ; 178cm Measurements(US) 35-24-36 ; (EU) 89-61-91 "


spiralsun 1 year, 7 months ago
Puron 1 year, 8 months ago
mikihisa 1 year, 9 months ago

« Prev12 3 4 Next »