Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Fenella Fielding

Stats

Birth Name: Fenella M. Feldman

Born: 17 November 1927 Died: 11 September 2018

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

62 votes
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 2 years, 8 months ago
48 votes
Carry on Girls (1958-1978) (146 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
14 votes
British Comedy: The Morecambe & Wise Show (176 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 2 years, 3 months ago
12 votes
The Ladies of Doctor in the House (1954-1991) (267 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 2 years, 3 months ago
11 votes
In Memoriam 2018 (106 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 1 year ago 14 comments

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Fenella Fielding — "England's first lady of the double entendre" — is an English actress, popular in the 1950s and 1960s. She is known for her seductive image and distinctively husky voice.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
1206 Watched
Rating:
7.8
157 Watched
Rating:
7.7
152 Watched
Rating:
5.9
29 Watched
Rating:
8
20 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
72 Watched
Rating:
5.9
57 Watched
Rating:
6.9
47 Watched
Rating:
6.8
21 Watched
Rating:
6.6
17 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted 7 images [View All] 3 months, 4 weeks ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
In Memoriam 2018 (106 person items)

"Sunset: September 11, 2018 (Age: 90) Cause of Death: Complications of a Stroke Claim to Fame: English Actress, best known for Movie "Carry On Screaming!""


Kid ▲ voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Holy Godiva added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
British Comedy: The Morecambe & Wise Show (176 tv items)

" FENELLA FIELDING4 episodes (1969-1972) in... APWEW: I'll See You Again Even Though It's... (Special 1970) "


Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
The Ladies of Doctor in the House (1954-1991) (267 person items)

"FENELLA FIELDING 17 November 1927Appearances: 3 3 FilmsDoctor in Love (1960)MRS. TADWICHDoctor in Distress (1963)PASSENGER ON TRAINDoctor in Clover (1966)TATIANA RUBIKOV"


Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 person items)

"FENELLA FIELDING 17 November 1927 The Old Dark House (1963)"