Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Felicity Ann Bragg

Age: 75, born 25 September 1946

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 4' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Michael Rudman


Lists

34 votes
Most Beautiful Women EVER (...Ever) (333 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years ago 5 comments
26 votes
The Lovely Ladies of British Television Comedy (50 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
20 votes
Dames (869 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 6 comments
17 votes
I've Seen This Pose XXV (or VI to IV) (77 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 2 years, 3 months ago
15 votes
British Comedy: French & Saunders (112 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: British leading woman best known at one time for "cute" roles but a formidable actress in a wide variety of parts. Born in England, she was raised in India where her parents Geoffrey Kendal and Laura Liddell toured the nation for decades with a traveling classical theatre troupe called Shakespeareana. Young Felicity first appeared on stage as an infant and grew up doing backstage chores and filling in on stage as boys or various supernumeraries. She attended whatever convent school was immediately convenient and by her teen years was appearing in important Shakespearean roles. Family friends James Ivory and Ismail Merc ... (more)
Tags: Actress (3), Cute (3), English (2), Petite (2), Beautiful (2), I Would Do Her (2), 1970s (2), British (2), European (2), Still Living (1), Still Hot (1), Born In September (1), Fashion Icon (1), Hottest Old Lady Ever (1), Lead Actress (1), Bubbly (1), Leggy (1), Tv Actress (1), Libra (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Doctor Who (2005)
Rating:
8.1
1760 Watched
Rating:
7.9
129 Watched
Rating:
6.8
99 Watched
Rating:
7.2
67 Watched
Rating:
5.2
53 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
218 Watched
2. Valentino (1977)
Rating:
6.8
21 Watched
Rating:
6.6
5 Watched
4. Parting Shots (1998)
Rating:
4.8
4 Watched
Rating:
6
3 want to see




Update feed

Henny voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 18 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

django123 voted for 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

TrekMedic posted 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

TrekMedic posted 13 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

khadijakassa voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Dames (869 person items)
Avid Admirer added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Oldest women I would... (57 beauty items)

"September 25, 1946Age: 72"


kathy voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Avid Admirer posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

Avid Admirer voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Avid Admirer added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Agirl voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

hulkargh voted for 3 images 3 years, 8 months ago

hulkargh voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

browser posted 7 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

browser posted 7 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

rickterenzi voted for 2 images 5 years, 8 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
The Lovely Ladies of British Television Comedy (50 tv items)

"FELICITY KENDAL AS...BARBARA GOODin... The Good Life (1975-1978)"


Hssine posted 4 images 6 years, 1 month ago

Holy Godiva added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
British Comedy: French & Saunders (112 tv items)

" FELICITY KENDAL1 episode (1996) in... Jen's House: Wrinkly Asshole (S5E3) "