Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Federico Jose Luppi

Born: 23 February 1936 Died: 20 October 2017

Country of origin: Argentina

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Susana Hornos


Lists

7 votes
Actores y actrices argentinos favoritos (11 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Directed by Guillermo del Toro (89 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Federico Luppi was an Argentine actor, who had Spanish citizenship by nature card. He won numerous awards, including a Silver Shell at the San Sebastian Festival. His first film was Pajarito Gómez (1965), and his cinematographic consecration was produced thanks to the film El romance del Aniceto and the Francisca by Leonardo Favio. Endowed with a voice as powerful as his presence on screen, Luppi made all his characters credible and was convincing in the most temperamental expressions, as in the Spanish thriller Nobody will talk about us when we are dead. He was a frequent collaborator of the Mexican director Guillermo del ... (more)
Tags: Argentinian (1), Actor (1), Died 2017 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pan's Labyrinth (2006)
Rating:
8
4215 Watched
Rating:
7.3
599 Watched
3. Cronos (1993)
Rating:
6.8
256 Watched
4. Machuca (2004)
Rating:
7.7
132 Watched
5. Fermat's Room (2007)
Rating:
6.5
58 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9.6
10 Watched
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched
Rating:
9.8
5 Watched
Rating:
8.5
4 Watched
Rating:
8.3
3 Watched




Update feed

Jonathan1946 posted 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Jonathan1946 posted 10 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

Jonathan1946 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Argentine Cinema Directors (125 person items)
Jonathan1946 posted 2 images 4 years, 4 months ago