Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dorothy Faye Dunaway

Age: 81, born 14 January 1941

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

228 votes
Copying Classic Actresses (25 items)
list by Agata
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 29 comments
221 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 19 comments
170 votes
Sex symbol of every decade(female) (44 items)
list by Natalia
Published 12 years ago 32 comments
157 votes
Greatest Movie Villains (92 items)
list by Adriano Lopes
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 19 comments
149 votes
Femmes Fatales (77 items)
list by xolmis
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 9 comments

Faye Dunaway Videos

Bonnie and Clyde diner scene

139 Views, 1 votes

Added 4 years ago


Movie Legends - Faye Dunaway

140 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

36 votes
27 votes
25 votes
24 votes
23 votes

Description: Dorothy Faye Dunaway (born January 14, 1941) is an American actress. She won an Academy Award for Best Actress for her performance in the 1976 film Network.[1] She was previously nominated for Bonnie and Clyde (1967) and Chinatown (1974). She has starred in a variety of other successful films, including The Thomas Crown Affair (1968), Little Big Man (1970), Three Days of the Condor (1975), and Mommie Dearest (1981). ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2459 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2516 Watched
3. Alias (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1172 Watched
Rating:
6.5
782 Watched
Rating:
7.3
625 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
1657 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1126 Watched
Rating:
8.3
911 Watched
Rating:
6.6
853 Watched
5. Joan of Arc (1999)
Rating:
6.2
909 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
7.5
2 Watched
0 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
7.5
2 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

Georgini voted for 2 images 1 month ago

smokingbeauty voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 2 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Dorothy Faye Dunaway14 January 1941Dunaway has 1 child:โ€ข Liam Dunaway O'Neill (1980);"


Georgini voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 8 months ago

Person 135059 posted a image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

chuckbb voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Totoro added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (436 person items)

" 1977 - WINNER Best Actress in a Leading Role FAYE DUNAWAY as Diana Christensen in NETWORK 1976 | dir: Sidney Lumet 1975 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Leading Role FAYE DUNAWAY as Evelyn Cross Mulwray in CHINATOWN 1974 | dir: Roman Polanski 1968 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Leading Role FAYE DUNAWAY as Bonnie Parker in BONNIE AND CLYDE 1967 | dir: Arthur Penn "


A.M.A posted 2 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Henrike voted for 3 images 1 year ago

Henrike voted for 2 images 1 year ago

Anautix added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Beauties of the 60s (11 person items)
joelflores11 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

torduli voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

A.M.A posted 4 images 1 year, 8 months ago

lovedriver voted for 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

deniaud voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago
A.M.A voted for 5 images 1 year, 9 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

TrekMedic posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

burnodo voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

TrekMedic posted 20 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Clarabowlover voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

PulpRoman voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Henny voted for 4 images 1 year, 10 months ago

emberlin voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

donpa voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

dume2a voted for 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »