Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Faune A. Chambers

Age: 47, born 23 September 1976

Country of origin: United States


Lists

133 votes
Beautiful Black Women (50 items)
list by Marek
Published 12 years ago 25 comments
93 votes
People...Black Actresses (776 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
75 votes
Sparkles (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
13 votes
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 7 months ago
11 votes
Black women (32 items)
list by jolieadlar
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 2 comments

Photos

6 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Chambers is best known for her roles in the films Epic Movie (2007) and White Chicks (2004). She has also been featured in Austin Powers in Goldmember (2002), Breakin' All the Rules (2004), Bring It On Again (2004) and The Cutting Edge: Going for the Gold (2006). Her television appearances include Las Vegas, All of Us, The Game, Eve, and Psych. She is also featured on Trina and Tamara's video What'd You Come Here For?, Ne-Yo's video "Mad". And Destiny's Child Say My Name and Jennifer Lopez's video Feelin' So Good as a dancer.
Tags: American (2), Actress (2), Female (1), Austin Powers (1), Black (1), Born 1976 (1), Ebony (1), Holy Shit (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
4049 Watched
Rating:
6.1
2888 Watched
Rating:
5.7
2813 Watched
4. White Chicks (2004)
Rating:
5.2
1877 Watched
5. Epic Movie (2007)
Rating:
2.8
1117 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4285 Watched
Rating:
6
1231 Watched
Rating:
7.4
730 Watched
Rating:
6.6
421 Watched
5. The Game (2006)
Rating:
6.8
29 Watched




Update feed

pstillove posted a comment on this image 8 months, 1 week ago

"Fine!!"


pstillove voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Black Women โ™ฅ (2352 person items)
sikaka posted 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

sikaka voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

anakin1985 voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Faune Alecia Chambers23 September 1976Chambers has 1 child:โ€ข Zoie Alecia Bentley (2013);"


SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Razorback voted for 4 images 3 years, 9 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 7 years, 2 months ago

Zeke21 voted for 9 images [View All] 7 years, 9 months ago