Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Fatima Siad

Age: 34, born 17 December 1986

Country of origin: Somalia

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

177 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
176 votes
Perfection (2755 items)
list by irishblue
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
116 votes
Who's Listal's Favorite Female Model 2013 (1262 items)
list by luuhs
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
104 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 10 comments
78 votes
People...Celebrity Black Actresses (743 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 5 comments

Fatima Siad Videos



Photos

13 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Description: Fatima Siad is a Somali-Ethiopian fashion model. Raised in Boston, Massachusetts, she placed third on America's Next Top Model, Cycle 10. Born in Mogadishu, Somalia to a Somali mother and an Ethiopian father, Siad grew up in Somalia with her mother and two sisters. Her parents divorced at a young age. She underwent female genital cutting when she was seven years old. Her two sisters were killed by the Somali army during the civil war. After her sisters’ deaths, Siad and her mother fled to the United States when she was thirteen for safety. Siad states that she lived in a shack and had low self-esteem when she was younger. Whi ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Rating:
6.1
790 Watched
Rating:
6.1
72 Watched




Update feed

G̲ʅσb̶∆ʅ J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ voted for 6 images [View All] 1 week, 3 days ago

G̲ʅσb̶∆ʅ J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ posted 15 images [View All] 1 week, 3 days ago

G̲ʅσb̶∆ʅ J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ voted for an image 1 week, 3 days ago

jayes voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Look Left voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

rawsiouxsie voted for 5 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

django123 voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

zelzel voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
She Got Flowers in Her Hair (559 beauty items)
jandi voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

franceseattle added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
List of Fav. Female Images (658 beauty items)
Kendraatje voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

BrunoPierson voted for 4 images 2 years ago

angelgallery added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
African Models (84 person items)
WendyLorene added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Fashion Models on Listal (1590 beauty items)
jukka voted for 3 images 2 years, 6 months ago

angelgallery added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Models of African Descent (106 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Faces: East Africa (59 person items)
Maram added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
With or Without Hijab? (23 person items)

"* فاطمة الحوسني "


indiaaanicoleee added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
shotswerefired added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Somali Knockouts (9 beauty items)
franceseattle added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Favorite Female Models (359 person items)
Dj Levels voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

william maxey 83 voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

cudion added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Models by country (1257 person items)
Marboruc voted for 5 images 4 years, 7 months ago

Caccia posted 5 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

franceseattle voted for 9 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

irishblue added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
irishblue added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Perfection (2755 beauty items)
irishblue voted for 3 images 4 years, 8 months ago

WendyLorene added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Black Models (413 person items)
WendyLorene added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
African Models (126 person items)
shotswerefired voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

Milena added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
America's Next Top Model (295 person items)
Christian Vincent voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 Next »