Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Faran Haroon Tahir

Age: 56, born 16 February 1963

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

21 votes
24 The Reunion Party (293 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
9 votes
Guest Stars on Supernatural* (57 items)
list by Bad☆Alice
Published 6 years, 3 months ago
8 votes
Born on my Birth-Month (FEB) (151 items)
list by Reno
Published 3 years, 8 months ago
7 votes
The Cast of the Marvel Cinematic Universe (155 items)
list by Rylvan
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Casting A Deus Ex: Human Revolution Movie (21 items)
list by Rylvan
Published 6 years, 9 months ago

Photos


Description: Faran Tahir was born in Los Angeles while his parents were studying acting and directing at UCLA Theatre Dept. He comes from a theatre family well-known in Pakistan and India. Both his parents are actors/directors/writers in Pakistan. Faran moved to Los Angeles in 1980, when he was 17 years old. He completed his B.A. from University of California, Berkeley and his graduate degree from the Institute for Advanced Theatre Training at Harvard. He has been nominated and has won many awards for his work in theatre and film. Faran graduated college from UC Berkeley and got his graduate degree from Harvard. We are all quick to poi ... (more)
Tags: Male (4), American (3), Actor (3), Star Trek (2), 24 (1), T.v. (1), Born 1963 (1), Iron Man (1), Star Trek Movies (1), Captain Robau (1), February (1), Co-star (1), Movies (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
4479 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2763 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2712 Watched
Rating:
7
2441 Watched
5. 24
Rating:
6.8
1912 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Iron Man (2008)
Rating:
7.5
4790 Watched
Rating:
7.6
2677 Watched
3. Elysium (2013)
Rating:
6.2
888 Watched
Rating:
6.6
746 Watched
5. Escape Plan (2013)
Rating:
6.1
482 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted 3 images 2 years ago

diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
The People on the MCU (175 person items)

"Raza: "