Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

F. Murray Abraham

Stats

Birth Name: Fahrid Murray Abraham

Age: 84, born 24 October 1939

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kate Hannan


Lists

117 votes
I won an Oscar... (158 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years ago 12 comments
66 votes
My Favorite Actors (343 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
63 votes
Great Actors Play Multi-Racial Roles (8 items)
list by geojones100
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 13 comments
58 votes
Best Actor Oscar Winners (76 items)
list by Raquel
Published 14 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
56 votes
Male Actors Piรฑata (362 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 4 comments

Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Was educated at the University of Texas. Was born in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania of Italian and Syrian parents and brought up in El Paso, Texas. In July 2004, during a ceremony in Rome, he was awarded the "Premio per gli Italiani nel Mondo." This is a prize distributed by the Marzio Tremaglia foundation and the Italian government to Italian emigrants and their descendants who have distinguished themselves abroad. Early in his career, he was one of the "Fruit of the Loom guys" (men dressed up as fruits) in the underwear commercials He has one daughter and one son. He studied drama at the HB Studios ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Scarface (1983)
Rating:
7.9
3571 Watched
2. Amadeus (1984)
Rating:
8
2033 Watched
Rating:
7.9
1558 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1505 Watched
5. Thirteen Ghosts (2001)
Rating:
5.4
1183 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
566 Watched
Rating:
7.9
553 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched
Rating:
7
584 Watched
5. Elementary (2012)
Rating:
7.6
348 Watched




Books

Rating:
7.9
34 own




Update feed

SwtChaos added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Actors/Actresses who are in their 80's (55 person items)

"Born: October 24, 1939 (Age: 84) "


scarfacezone added this to a list 7 months ago
scarfacezone posted 3 images 7 months, 1 week ago

onclelapin posted 2 images 1 year ago

Totoro added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 1985 - WINNER Best Actor in a Leading Role F. MURRAY ABRAHAM as Antonio Salieri in AMADEUS 1984 | dir: Miloลก Forman "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
What If Psycho Was Made in Another Decade? (38 person items)

"F. Murray Abraham would be Dr. Fred Richman."


darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Oscars 2016 (1996) (28 movies items)

"Mark Rylance (Bridge of Spies)"


Holy Godiva added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 movies items)

" F. MURRAY ABRAHAMin... Muppets from Space (1999) "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Oscars 1985 Winners (My Version) (23 movies items)

"Best Actor! Winner: F. Murray Abraham, Amadeus! Nominees: Jeff Bridges - Starman Robert De Niro - Once Upon a Time in the West Tom Hulce - Amadeus Harry Dean Stanton - Paris, Texas"