Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Fûrin Cha

Stats

Birth Name: 島沢 弘隆, Shimasawa Hirotaka

Age: 62, born 4 December 1961

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 5"


Photos


Hirotaka Shimazawa, better known by his stage name Chafurin (茶風林, Chafūrin) is a Japanese actor, voice actor and narrator who is affiliated with Office Osawa. After graduating from Toyo University, he often plays fat or ugly characters in anime.
Tags: Short (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Death Note (2006)
Rating:
8.2
1811 Watched
2. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1488 Watched
3. Naruto (2002)
Rating:
6.9
1276 Watched
4. Cowboy Bebop (1998)
Rating:
8.2
1087 Watched
Rating:
7.2
812 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Your Name (2016)
Rating:
7.3
477 Watched
Rating:
4.2
104 Watched
Rating:
4.9
89 Watched
Rating:
7
68 Watched




Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago