Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ewan Gordon McGregor

Age: 47, born 31 March 1971

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Mary Elizabeth Winstead


Lists

458 votes
Extreme Body Modification (49 items)
list by drugs
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 51 comments
377 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 64 comments
267 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 38 comments
239 votes
Listal's 100 best Actors *UPDATED* (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 228 comments
215 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 28 comments

Ewan McGregor Videos

Ewan McGregor Kiss

101 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

37 votes
29 votes
28 votes
27 votes
24 votes

Born in the Royal Infirmary in Perth, Scotland, McGregor was brought up in the nearby small town of Crieff, where he attended the independent Morrison's Academy. His mother, Carol Diane (née Lawson), is a teacher and school administrator, and his father, James Charles Stuart "Jim" McGregor, is a physical education teacher. He has an older brother, Colin, who is a former Tornado GR4 pilot in the Royal Air Force. He is the nephew of actor Denis Lawson and the late actress Sheila Gish, and the step-cousin of the late actress Lou Gish. McGregor studied drama at the Guildhall School of Music and Drama.
Tags: Actor (51), Scottish (24), British (22), Male (15), Talented (14), Hot (12), Cool (11), Star Wars (10), Handsome (9), Accent (8), Born 1971 (8), Author (8), Trainspotting (7), Adorable (6), Action (6), Sexy (5), Intelligent (5), Adventure (5), Obi Wan (4), Aries (4)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
5532 Watched
Rating:
7.6
4688 Watched
Rating:
6.1
4956 Watched
Rating:
8
3983 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. ER
Rating:
6.7
1599 Watched
Rating:
7.1
516 Watched
Rating:
8.4
388 Watched
Rating:
5.3
253 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.8
36 Watched
Rating:
7
13 Watched




Music

Rating:
7
3 own
Rating:
8.3
3 own




TV directed by

1. Tube Tales (1999)
Rating:
6.2
16 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Movies directed by

Rating:
5.7
39 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kaori added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
I've Already Been... (IN CONSTRUCTION) (43 person items)

"Obi-Wan Kenobi - Star Wars "


Nikki added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Across the Pond (98 person items)
InnaI voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

djlavigne1989 posted 2 images 3 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 months ago
Star Wars: The Last Jedi (2007) (17 movies items)

"General Hux!"


EmmaBell posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
aLittleTyger posted 3 images 9 months ago

buenaslistas added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
Database (410 person items)
Exclusive added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
My Favorite Performances - 1996 (40 person items)

" as Renton in Trainspotting"


Leo added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Golden Globes 2018 (156 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 11 months ago
A Christmas Carol Dream Cast (13 movies items)

"Bob Cratchit!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Oscars 2016 (2006) (28 movies items)

"Eddie Redmayne (The Danish Girl)"


vadeboncoeur added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year ago
Dracula Dream Cast (12 movies items)

"Dr. John Seward!"


Gollum posted a image 1 year ago

chloe51 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

A.M.A added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Exclusive added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Exclusive voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
The Revenant (2005) (5 movies items)

"Andrew Henry!"


cekadidas added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Favorite Celebrities (98 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
The Grand Budapest Hotel (2024) (16 movies items)

"M. Gustave!"


WendyLorene voted for 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
JROCK1772 voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2003 (50 person items)

" as Ed Bloom in Big Fish"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Mad Max: Fury Road (1995) (18 movies items)

"Nux!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2005) (15 movies items)

"General Hux!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Ex Machina (2005) (4 movies items)

"Caleb Smith!"


bendo888 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Disney live-action dream cast (131 person items)

"As Lumiere from Beauty And The Beast."


Linda Richter added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
My Favourite European Actors (203 person items)
Linda Richter posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

sahe voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

DanielGuerhin posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

RJ4 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago

« Prev12 3 Next »