Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ewa Birgitta Awlin

Age: 70, born 13 February 1950

Country of origin: Sweden

Currently Residing In: Italy

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Cesare Paladino


Lists

211 votes
that 60's girl (44 items)
list by Nusch
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 24 comments
208 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 19 comments
156 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8795 items)
list by Kat M
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
119 votes
Beauties of the 20th century (167 items)
list by Nusch
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 8 comments
99 votes
Actresses Sex Symbols of the 60s, 70s (64 items)
list by xolmis
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 4 comments

Ewa Aulin Videos

Ewa Aulin Tribute

218 Views

Added 7 years ago



View all Ewa Aulin videos

Photos

33 votes
16 votes
15 votes
11 votes
11 votes

Description: Ewa Brigitta Aulin (born 13 February 1950 in Landskrona, Skåne County) is a Swedish actress who appeared in a number of Italian and some American films in the 1960s and 1970s. She is remembered for playing the title character in the cult film Candy where she appeared alongside such stars as John Huston, Ringo Starr, Walter Matthau, James Coburn, Richard Burton and Marlon Brando. Ewa Aulin first rose to fame in her native Sweden when she won the title of Miss Teen Sweden in 1965 at age 15. In the same year Ewa had been approached by Gunnar Fischer to appear as the young girl in his short film, Djävulen's Instrument (The Devi ... (more)
Tags: Actress (10), Cute (4), Beautiful (4), Born 1950 (4), Sexy (3), Swedish (2), Candy (2), Blonde (2), Hot (1), 60's (1), Doll (1), Baby Face (1), Aquarius (1), Born February 13 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Rating:
8.2
936 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Candy (1968)
Rating:
5.8
45 want to see
Rating:
6.6
21 Watched
Rating:
6.7
20 Watched
Rating:
5.9
18 Watched
Rating:
6.8
13 want to see




Update feed

Kendraatje posted a image 2 days, 21 hours ago

Kendraatje voted for 4 images 2 days, 21 hours ago

Henny voted for 4 images 1 week, 6 days ago

Henny voted for 12 images [View All] 3 weeks, 6 days ago

powerking14 voted for 8 images [View All] 3 weeks, 6 days ago

Campagnola posted a image 3 weeks, 6 days ago

Kendraatje posted 2 images 3 months, 4 weeks ago

Agirl voted for 12 images [View All] 7 months ago

torduli voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
tijtij voted for 44 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Clay voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

hulkargh voted for 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

fantazjusz voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

fantazjusz voted for 21 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
hulkargh posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

radigast voted for 3 images 2 years ago

Marboruc voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

♥Márcia Alice ♡ voted for 5 images 2 years, 3 months ago

rockyhockey voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

tijtij voted for 3 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Daniel1980 voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

nothing190 voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

zussieha voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Marboruc posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

Oliver voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

carnamau voted for 5 images 2 years, 7 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

pharaohl voted for an image 2 years, 12 months ago

Nusch added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Kat M added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

Kitt voted for 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 Next »