Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Eve Myles

Age: 40, born 8 July 1978

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

305 votes
Women With Weapons (443 items)
list by Kev64
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 46 comments
176 votes
Beautiful Women ※ (2435 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 23 comments
47 votes
green eyes dark hair (female) (161 items)
list by evvie
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
39 votes
Bad teeth of the stars (29 items)
list by Marek
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 6 comments
29 votes
Europian Girls (44 items)
list by Emily
Published 5 years, 1 month ago

Photos

7 votes
7 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: Eve Myles [ Born: July 8, 1978 in Ystradgynlais, Wales ] is an actress that attended the Ysgol Maes Y Dderwen school with fellow actor Steve Meo. In 2005 she appeared as a maidservant who died to save the world in an episode of "Doctor Who" (2005) and so impressed the writer Russell T. Davies that he cast her as the female lead in the spin-off series "Torchwood" (2006). She has acted with the National Theatre and Royal Shakespeare Company and in 2005 a paper called The Western Mail voted her the seventh most sexy Welsh female celebrity. Along with Freema Agyeman, John Barrowman, Naoko Mori and Gareth ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), British (1), Doctor Who (1), Female (1), Welsh (1), T.v. (1), Actor (1), Kick-ass (1), Torchwood (1), Born In 1978 (1), Cymru (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
1727 Watched
Rating:
7.5
652 Watched
Rating:
7.4
527 Watched
Rating:
7.9
196 Watched
Rating:
7.9
75 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
7 Watched
Rating:
6
4 want to see
3. Eat Locals (2017)
Rating:
6.2
5 Watched
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Henny voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

cekadidas voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

joseph added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
SciFi Beauties (100 person items)
joseph voted for an image 11 months ago

IchBinEinNerd voted for an image 1 year ago

parryj voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Troncha Todo voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

irishblue voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

Blue Pineapple voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

charlieb100 voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Zeke21 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Zeke21 voted for 19 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago