Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Eunice Quedens

Born: 30 April 1908 Died: 12 November 1990

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

74 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
33 votes
Wonderful 50's Classic Cars (16 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
30 votes
200 Legendary Actresses (200 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
29 votes
Actresses And Models_10_1930s, 1940s, 1950s, 1960s (7 items)
list by rickterenzi
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
20 votes
Dames (869 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 6 comments

Eve Arden Videos

Eve Arden on What's My Line?

31 Views

Added 9 years ago



View all Eve Arden videos

Photos

8 votes
6 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Tags: American (2), Sings (1), Drama (1), Died Aged 82 (1), Supporting Actress (1), Born 1908 (1), Hollywood Walk Of Fame (1), Died 1990 (1), Character Actor (1), Actress (1), 1940s (1), 1930s (1), 1970s (1), 1960s (1), 1980s (1), 1950s (1), Female (1), Comedy (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Grease (1978)
Rating:
6.9
3544 Watched
Rating:
7.9
409 Watched
3. Grease 2 (1982)
Rating:
4.4
478 Watched
4. Mildred Pierce (1945)
Rating:
8.1
255 Watched
5. Stage Door (1937)
Rating:
7.6
85 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Bewitched (1964)
Rating:
6.8
805 Watched
2. I Love Lucy (1951)
Rating:
7.3
532 Watched
Rating:
7.4
82 Watched
Rating:
8.2
84 Watched
Rating:
6.5
79 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

cooker added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
We visited Disneyland (32 person items)
Paloma1996 voted for 6 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
A.Lozano added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Dames (869 person items)
xolmis added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago