Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Eva Marie Saint

Age: 98, born 4 July 1924

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jeffrey Hayden


Lists

145 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 14 comments
129 votes
Who's Listal's Most Classic Beauty? (POLL) (77 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 68 comments
88 votes
Why Did Alfred Hitchcock Prefer Blondes? (20 items)
list by SFGยฟmystic
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 10 comments
77 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
63 votes
Academy Award Records (68 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 7 comments

Eva Marie Saint Videos

Movie Legends - Eva Marie Saint

55 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

10 votes
10 votes
9 votes
8 votes
7 votes

Description: Eva Marie Saint (born July 4, 1924) is an American actress who has starred in films, on Broadway, and on television in a career spanning seven decades. She won an Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress for her performance in the drama film On the Waterfront (1954), and later starred in the thriller film North by Northwest (1959), directed by Alfred Hitchcock. Saint received Golden Globe and BAFTA award nominations for the drama film A Hatful of Rain (1957) and won an Emmy Award for the television miniseries People Like Us (1990). Her film career also includes roles in Raintree County (1957), Exodus (1960), Grand Prix (1966), ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
2744 Watched
Rating:
8.3
1563 Watched
Rating:
8.1
792 Watched
4. Winter's Tale (2014)
Rating:
5.9
154 Watched
Rating:
6.3
136 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
1430 Watched
Rating:
6.9
512 Watched
3. Moonlighting (1985)
Rating:
6.9
351 Watched
Rating:
6.9
99 Watched
Rating:
8.2
86 Watched




Update feed

ressan voted for 12 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

Henrike voted for 4 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 voted for an image 8 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (436 person items)

" 1955 - WINNER Best Actress in a Supporting Role EVA MARIE SAINT as Edie Doyle in ON THE WATERFRONT 1954 | dir: Elia Kazan "


SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

nicolee added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Every Best Supporting Actress Winner (83 person items)

"1954-Edie Doyle in On the Waterfront "


Nusch voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

Farah Luna posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

westly posted a comment on this image 2 years, 5 months ago

"I'd like to dedicate this song to this wonderful lady if I might. "O what a night" The Four seasons https://youtu.be/mTUhnIY3oRM"


westly voted for 5 images 2 years, 5 months ago

westly posted a comment on this image 2 years, 5 months ago

"Gosh! What a woman, hope the rest of your days are full of joy unspeakable."


Clarabowlover voted for 3 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Henny voted for 4 images 2 years, 7 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
12 Years a Slave (1963) (10 movies items)

"Mary Epps!"


Kendraatje posted 3 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
In Praise of Marlon Brando (32 person items)
Bella voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 3 years, 11 months ago

compcua added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Beautiful Women (854 beauty items)
compcua added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
compcua posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

shotswerefired posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

kane5288 posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Beautiful 50's Classic Cars (15 cars items)

" 1957 Chevrolet 2-Dr-Hardtop "


mychaloh voted for 2 images 5 years ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Oscars 2013 (1993) (27 movies items)

"Sally Field (Lincoln)"


giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Alfred Hitchcock's Ladies (212 person items)

"EVA MARIE SAINT4 July 1924 Appearances: 1North by Northwest (1959)EVE KENDALL"


giannicorso73 voted for 4 images 6 years ago

giannicorso73 posted 2 images 6 years ago

El Zorro voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago

Dark Warrior voted for 2 images 6 years, 8 months ago


« Prev12 Next »