Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ethel Clayton

Born: 8 November 1882 Died: 6 June 1966

Country of origin: United States


Lists

114 votes
My Favorite Female Beauties of the 20th century (166 items)
list by nusch
Published 1 year, 7 months ago 7 comments
49 votes
The Beauty of Silence (500 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
41 votes
Silent Actresses (507 items)
list by The Silent Era
Published 7 years ago 2 comments
2 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - C (177 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 4 years, 3 months ago

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Ethel Clayton was an American actress of the silent film era.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
86 want to see
Rating:
7.2
94 Watched
Rating:
7.4
32 Watched
Rating:
7.1
12 Watched
Rating:
8.3
8 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

nusch posted 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

nusch added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago