Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ethan Suplee

Age: 43, born 25 May 1976

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Brandy Lewis


Lists

19 votes
Actors/Actresses Who Deserve More Recognition (12 items)
list by OsamaExKing
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
born in year 1976 (150 items)
list by evvie
Published 5 years, 11 months ago
5 votes
favorite actors (239 items)
list by Salò
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Directed by Darren Aronofsky (76 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
3 votes
Actors Who've Made the Most Appearances for Yeah I (147 items)
list by Leo
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Ethan Suplee is an actor of considerable talent and accomplishment. His diverse and eclectic resume ranges from hilarious roles in such comedies as Mallrats (1995) and Without a Paddle (2004) to hauntingly dramatic performances in intense features such as American History X (1998), Blow (2001) and Cold Mountain (2003). His breakthrough performance as a young football player in Disney's Remember the Titans (2000) with Denzel Washington garnered him critical acclaim and led to another role opposite Washington in director Nick Cassavetes' thriller, John Q (2002). Born in New York and raised in Los Angeles, Suplee landed his firs ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
4212 Watched
Rating:
8.1
4027 Watched
3. Dogma (1999)
Rating:
7
2452 Watched
4. The Fountain (2006)
Rating:
7.1
1782 Watched
5. Blow (2001)
Rating:
7.2
1985 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. My Name Is Earl (2005)
Rating:
6.9
1797 Watched
2. Entourage (2004)
Rating:
7.1
752 Watched
3. Boy Meets World (1993)
Rating:
6.9
832 Watched
Rating:
7.1
520 Watched
5. Sister, Sister (1994)
Rating:
5.8
299 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen