Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Esther Worth

Born: 17 September 1902 Died: 14 January 1994

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

209 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 19 comments
138 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 14 comments
71 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
52 votes
beautiful eyes (378 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 10 years ago 7 comments
52 votes
The Beauty of Silence (500 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 4 comments

Esther Ralston Videos

Movie Legends - Esther Ralston

38 Views

Added 10 years ago


Richard Dix And Esther Ralston from 1925

23 Views

Added 7 years ago


Movie Legends - Esther Ralston (Reprise)

16 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Esther Ralston (September 17, 1902 โ€“ January 14, 1994) was an American actress whose greatest popularity came during the silent era. Ralston was born Esther Worth in Bar Harbor, Maine. She was the older sister of Howard Ralston who also appeared in silent pictures but never achieved the stardom of his sister. She began her career as a child actress in a family vaudeville act which was billed as "The Ralston Family with Baby Esther, America's Youngest Juliet." From this, she appeared in a few small silent film roles including a role alongside her brother in the 1920 film adaptation of Huckleberry Finn. Ralston late ... (more)
Tags: Silent Actress (1), Film Actress (1), Female (1), Vaudeville (1), Cinema (1), Silent (1), Died 1994 (1), Born 1902 (1), Silent Era (1), American (1), Pin-up Girl (1), Starlet (1), Blonde (1), Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Kid (1921)
Rating:
8.3
793 Watched
Rating:
7.7
60 want to see
Rating:
7.8
15 want to see
4. Sadie McKee (1934)
Rating:
7.1
14 Watched
5. Tin Pan Alley (1940)
Rating:
7.3
12 Watched




TV

Rating:
9.6
5 want to see
Rating:
9.3
4 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

Ricky voted for an image 2 weeks, 1 day ago

franceseattle added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Most Beautiful Actresses (326 person items)
franceseattle added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
List of Fav. Female Images (658 beauty items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

DawnM74 added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Classic Film Stars (74 person items)
giannicorso73 voted for 4 images 4 years, 1 month ago

franceseattle posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

franceseattle voted for 2 images 4 years, 2 months ago

franceseattle voted for 3 images 4 years, 2 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

xolmis added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago