Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Estelle Margaret Parsons

Age: 96, born 20 November 1927

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Peter Zimroth


Lists

45 votes
Actors Who Won Oscars For Playing Real People (60 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
13 votes
Tony Awards 2014 (65 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 10 years ago 1 comment
13 votes
Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress (75 items)
list by madi90
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
6 votes
Tv's Greatest Grandmas! (22 items)
list by Bad☆Alice
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 items)
list by Totoro
Published 2 years, 3 months ago

Estelle Parsons Videos

ESTELLE PARSONS TRIBUTE

48 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: The charming, witty, and immeasurably gifted Estelle Parsons was born November 20, 1927 in Lynn, Massachusetts, to Elinor and Eben Parsons. She attended the Oak Grove School for Girls in Maine, and later graduated from Connecticut College in 1949. She worked as a singer with a band before she became the first Women's Editor on Today (1952). She left the program in 1955. her claim to fame was her Oscar-winning performance as Blanche Barrow in Bonnie and Clyde (1967). The following year, she garnered an Academy Award nomination for her performance in Rachel, Rachel (1968). On television, she is best remembered as Beverly Lorraine ... (more)
Tags: Actress (1), Actor (1), Roseanne (1), Scorpio (1), Born 1927 (1), Oscar Winning Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
1450 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1151 Watched
3. Roseanne (1988)
Rating:
6.1
889 Watched
4. The Good Wife (2009)
Rating:
7.6
301 Watched
Rating:
5.5
302 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
1140 Watched
Rating:
5.8
748 Watched
Rating:
6.2
180 Watched
Rating:
7.3
122 Watched
Rating:
4.9
126 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 6 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 1968 - WINNER Best Actress in a Supporting Role ESTELLE PARSONS as Blanche Barrow in BONNIE AND CLYDE 1967 | dir: Arthur Penn "


SA-512 posted 12 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

nicolee added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Every Best Supporting Actress Winner (83 person items)

"1967-Blanche Barrow in Bonnie and Clyde"


SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago