Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Eros Luciano Walter Ramazzotti

Age: 60, born 28 October 1963

Country of origin: Italy

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Marica Pellegrinelli


Lists

32 votes
♫ Don't Ever Play These To Me! (90s) (191 items)
list by milica
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
30 votes
my top 100 singers/group ever (100 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
6 votes
Favorite Male Vocals (40 items)
list by Magdalena
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
5 votes
Favorite Male Music Artists (18 items)
list by mirinbuddy
Published 5 years, 10 months ago
4 votes
born in year 1963 (64 items)
list by evvie
Published 9 years, 8 months ago

Eros Ramazzotti Videos

Eros Ramazzotti - Parla Con Me (Italian Text)

80 Views

Added 12 years ago


Eros Ramazzotti - Dimelo A Mi (Parla Con Me)

70 Views

Added 12 years ago


Eros Ramazzotti - Se Bastasse Una Canzone

61 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: An international superstar whose appeal spans not only Western Europe but also Latin America, Eros Ramazzotti is an Italian singer/songwriter with a distinctive voice and a wide-ranging pop/rock style that encompasses everything from adult contemporary to classical crossover. He initially established himself as a chart-topping twentysomething pop star in the mid-'80s before growing ever more sophisticated as a singer/songwriter over time, remaining remarkably successful from both a critical and commercial standpoint in the process. Born on October 28, 1963, in Rome, Italy, Eros Ramazzotti began his recording career in the ea ... (more)
Tags: Italian (1), Italy (1), Musician (1), Singer (1), Guitar Player (1), Born In 1963 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
521 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
6 own
Rating:
7.6
6 own
Rating:
7.6
5 own
Rating:
8.5
4 own
5. Stilelibero (2000)
Rating:
7.4
6 own




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
38 Watched
Rating:
7.5
31 Watched
Rating:
7.6
24 Watched
Rating:
9
14 Watched
Rating:
8.6
10 Watched




Books

Rating:
8
2 own




Update feed

mrphotogen 1 year, 4 months ago
flover posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

italiana 2 years, 9 months ago
chuuut 3 years, 1 month ago
forzaitalia 3 years, 1 month ago
crossrossa 3 years, 3 months ago
rome2021 3 years, 3 months ago
silvioberlusco 3 years, 3 months ago
franceitalie 3 years, 4 months ago
fansitalia 3 years, 5 months ago
italianpeople 3 years, 5 months ago
titi 4 years, 7 months ago
iknowthat 4 years, 9 months ago
FA1999 5 years, 3 months ago
mirinbuddy 5 years, 6 months ago
mirinbuddy added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Favorite Male Music Artists (18 person items)
Magdalena 6 years, 1 month ago
Ricky HBK Romani 6 years, 3 months ago
Ricky HBK Romani 6 years, 3 months ago
Pascalk 7 years, 10 months ago
juanito 8 years, 1 month ago