Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Erika Jane Christensen

Age: 41, born 19 August 1982

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Cole Maness


Lists

179 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
113 votes
My underrated actresses (61 items)
list by Redwood
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 9 comments
95 votes
Curves! (54 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
60 votes
blue eyes dark hair (female) (283 items)
list by evvie
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
43 votes
Babes of NBC 2014-15 TV Season (76 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 9 years, 5 months ago

Erika Christensen Videos

This is Our Youth - Interviews

100 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

38 votes
32 votes
31 votes
23 votes
16 votes

Description: Erika Jane Christensen (born August 19, 1982) is an American actress whose film appearances include Traffic (2000), Swimfan (2002), The Perfect Score (2004) and How to Rob a Bank (2007), among others. She also co-starred in the short-lived drama Six Degrees (September 2006 โ€“ March 2007) on ABC. She is currently co-starring in the 2010 television series Parenthood as Julia Braverman-Graham. Christensen was born in Seattle, Washington, the daughter of Kathy, a construction manager, and Steven, an insurance worker/human-resources executive.She has an older half-brother, Nick, and two younger twin brothers, Dane (who appeared i ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2639 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1447 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1215 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1148 Watched
5. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
1452 Watched
2. Flightplan (2005)
Rating:
5.8
1620 Watched
Rating:
5.7
353 Watched
Rating:
6.2
200 Watched
Rating:
5.1
277 Watched




Update feed

lovedriver voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 4 days ago

desireu47 voted for an image 3 weeks, 1 day ago

dustyfiles voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

ff1161 voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

nardawg voted for 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 6 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Campagnola voted for 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver posted 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

macro voted for 18 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

franlob voted for an image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

franlob voted for 13 images [View All] 4 months ago

dracentaur voted for 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

dracentaur voted for an image 4 months, 4 weeks ago
lovedriver voted for 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver posted 3 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

davi11 voted for an image 6 months ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
My Favorite Performances of 2000 (Female) (25 person items)

" Caroline Wakefield - Traffic "On the good days, I feel like I get it, like it all makes sense. I can stay in the moment, I don't have to control everything in the future, and I believe everything is gonna work out fine. On the bad days I just want to grab the phone and start dialing numbers. I want to pull my hair and run through the streets screaming. But thanks to the people I've met in these rooms, like Margaret and Jim and Sarah, I'm pretty sure I'm gonna make it through today.""


runninlikehell voted for an image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

Watcher voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for 2 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

emerica voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago
lookleft2 voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 10 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago
fubard2 voted for an image 10 months, 4 weeks ago

igoeome voted for 2 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 5 images 1 year ago

lovedriver posted 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

kellychest voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

loucamel voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

jimmi voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Merve Nur DoฤŸan voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »