Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Erica Luttrell

Stats

Birth Name: Erica Shukrani Luttrell

Age: 36, born 20 March 1982

Country of origin: Canada


Lists

19 votes
Babes of CBS 2017-18 TV Season (76 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 1 year, 1 month ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Erica Shukrani Luttrell (born March 20, 1982) is a Canadian-born actress of American and Tanzanian parentage. Born in Toronto, Canada to a Tanzanian mother and an American father, Luttrell is the youngest of four girls. She can speak some French and Swahili. She began her acting career at age two in several Pampers and Cadillac commercials. At age nine, she had her first starring role in a television series.Her older sister Rachel Luttrell is also an actress, best known for her role as Teyla Emmagan in the science fiction tv series Stargate Atlantis. She is perhaps best known for her role as Kara on Shining Time Station, a ... (more)
Tags: Steven Universe (1), Brown Eyes (1), Brunette (1), Canadian (1), Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
2923 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2980 Watched
Rating:
7.4
813 Watched
Rating:
7.2
486 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.8
583 Watched
Rating:
8.2
289 Watched
Rating:
5.3
33 Watched
Rating:
6
24 Watched
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

EatMorePez added this to a list 4 months ago
DuckNation posted 2 images 7 months ago

EatMorePez posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

hulkargh posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago