Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Eric Cameron Stoltz

Age: 62, born 30 September 1961

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Bernadette Morley


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 66 comments
405 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (95 items)
list by coroner
Published 15 years, 2 months ago 138 comments
107 votes
Famous Vegans/Vegetarians (158 items)
list by Marie
Published 14 years, 4 months ago 17 comments
66 votes
My Favorite Actors (343 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
58 votes
Ginger Men (33 items)
list by Noora
Published 15 years ago 24 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born on September 30, 1961 in Los Angeles, California, Eric Cameron Stoltz is a theater trained actor and producer who has starred in both independent and studio films. Born to two teachers, Eric was raised in both American Samoa and Santa Barbara, California, where by the age of 14, he was earning money by playing piano for the local musical theater productions, including "Mame" starring Anthony Edwards. The two became friends, and then college roommates when both attended the University of Southern California. Dropping out in his junior year, Eric joined a repertory company that did 10 plays at the Edinburgh Festival ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pulp Fiction (1994)
Rating:
8.3
7929 Watched
Rating:
7.8
7227 Watched
Rating:
7.1
4265 Watched
4. Jerry Maguire (1996)
Rating:
6.7
2226 Watched
5. Anaconda (1997)
Rating:
4.3
1733 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2479 Watched
2. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1787 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1447 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1148 Watched
5. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2479 Watched
2. Glee
Rating:
6.6
1437 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1218 Watched
4. Californication (2007)
Rating:
7.4
995 Watched
5. Law & Order (1990)
Rating:
7.2
645 Watched




Music

1. Comfort (2001)
Rating:
7.5
1 own
Rating:
7
0 want this




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
3 Watched
2. The Bulls (2005)
Rating:
10
1 Watched
4. The Linchpin (2016)
0 want to see




Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Leo added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Leo added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1984 (12 person items)

" Eric Stoltz Starred in: The Wild Life (1984, Art Linson) "


Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

Leo added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Directed by Howard Deutch (66 person items)
Nusch voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

uniruler added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
DCCU & MCU 80s Fancast (193 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 7 years ago
Guest Stars on Grey's Anatomy! (57 person items)

"Season 5- 3 EpisodesCharacter: William"


rose77 added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
Leo added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"The Butterfly Effect Anaconda"


Queen of Horror added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
Guest Stars on Grey's Anatomy! (72 person items)

""Wish You Were Here", "Sympathy for the Devil" and "Stairway to Heaven" Character: William Dunn "


jazzybop voted for 2 images 7 years, 7 months ago

reallly voted for an image 7 years, 7 months ago

milagenovez added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
jazzybop voted for an image 7 years, 8 months ago

milica added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
My Favorite Actors (343 person items)
Kandi voted for an image 7 years, 9 months ago

milica posted 2 images 7 years, 9 months ago