Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Eric Khaled Saade

Age: 30, born 29 October 1990

Born and residing in: Sweden

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Nicole Falciani


Lists

22 votes
born in year 1990 (331 items)
list by evvie
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
12 votes
100 PRETTIEST BOYS IN THE WORD BY NIKI (100 items)
list by ria2u
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
6 votes
BORN 1991 (81 items)
list by ria2u
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Парни (123 items)
list by Yaba-daba-du
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Scorpio (303 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 7 months ago

Eric Saade Videos

Eric Saade - Popular

43 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Eric Saade (born on 29th October 1990, in Kattarp, Helsingborg, Sweden, to a Lebanese father and a Swedish mother) is a Swedish pop singer. He represented Sweden in the Eurovision Song Contest 2011, held in Düsseldorf, Germany, with the song Popular, and came 3rd in the final, receiving a total of 185 points.Saade first came to prominence after his win in the Swedish music contest Joker (now Popkorn). He was also a member of the Swedish boyband What’s Up. He left the band in February 2009 to pursue his solo career. Saade voiced the character of Shane in the Swedish version of Disney’s “Camp Rock”, and, as a part of t ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. Popular (2011)
Rating:
9
0 want this
2. Masquerade (2011)
Rating:
9
0 want this
3. Vol. 1-Saade (2010)
Rating:
9
0 want this
4. Vol. 2-Saade (2011)
Rating:
9
0 want this
5. Manboy (2010)
0 want this




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
14 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see




Movies

Rating:
7.6
5 Watched
Rating:
4.5
2 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

Darthmasco added this to a list 7 months ago
Scorpio (303 person items)
aisbarbs rated this 9/10 3 years, 1 month ago