Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Eric Anthony Roberts

Age: 67, born 18 April 1956

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Eliza Garrett


Lists

196 votes
Wanted Dead Or Alive (129 items)
list by Flรก
Published 14 years, 6 months ago 19 comments
111 votes
Famous Vegans/Vegetarians (158 items)
list by Marie
Published 14 years, 6 months ago 18 comments
102 votes
Famous People Who Stutter (23 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
100 votes
Celebrity Drug Confessions (29 items)
list by Coby
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 7 comments
99 votes
Batman Villains (34 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 13 comments

Eric Roberts Videos



Photos

4 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Eric Anthony Roberts (born April 18, 1956) is an American actor and the older brother of actress Julia Roberts. His career began with a leading role in King of the Gypsies (1978) for which he received his first Golden Globe Award nomination. He was nominated again at the Golden Globes for his acclaimed role as Paul Snider in Bob Fosse's Star 80 (1983). Roberts' performance in Runaway Train (1985), as prison escapee Buck McGeehy, earned him a third Golden Globe nod and a nomination for the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor. In a career spanning over 40 years Roberts has amassed more than 750 credits, and has appeared in ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Heroes (2006)
Rating:
7.3
3529 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2483 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1771 Watched
5. Glee (2009)
Rating:
6.6
1441 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Dark Knight (2008)
Rating:
8.3
7379 Watched
2. The Cable Guy (1996)
Rating:
5.5
2082 Watched
3. The Expendables (2010)
Rating:
6.2
1751 Watched
4. Spun (2003)
Rating:
6.5
436 Watched
Rating:
6.9
413 Watched




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
Susan posted 19 images [View All] 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (255 person items)

"A Talking Cat?! The Specialist"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- The Dark Knight (2008)2- The Expendables (2010)3- The Cable Guy (1996)4- Inherent Vice (2014)5- The Specialist (1994)"


Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 1986 - NOMINEE Best Actor in a Supporting Role ERIC ROBERTS as Buck in RUNAWAY TRAIN 1985 | dir: Andrey Konchalovskiy "


crazymetalhead added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
My favorite celebrities (274 person items)
Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1978 (12 person items)

" Eric Roberts Starred in: King of the Gypsies (1978, Frank Pierson) "


Jonathan1946 posted 4 images 2 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Aries (541 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
SwtChaos added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Nominated For An Acting Oscar Yet Never Won (150 person items)

"1 Nomination1986: Best supporting actor nominee for 'Runaway Train'"


QUESTMAKER posted a video 6 years, 2 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Year of the Monkey (60 person items)
Leo added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
johanlefourbe added this to a list 7 years ago
Grey's Anatomy : an All-star cast (102 person items)

" Robert Avery Specialty : unknown Romantically involved with : - Dr. Catherine Avery (wife) Related to : - Dr. Jackson Avery (son) 1 episode, in 2017"


diamondgirl88 added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
diamondgirl88 voted for an image 7 years, 6 months ago

diamondgirl88 added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
diamondgirl88 voted for an image 7 years, 6 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
Crossface (13 person items)

"Eric Roberts As Vince McMahon "


Brian G added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Celebrities with Stunning Daughters (46 person items)

" Emma Roberts (Eric Roberts and Kelly Cunningham) "