Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Eric Harry Timothy Mabius

Age: 51, born 22 April 1971

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ivy Sherman


Lists

61 votes
Best Wardrobe (Characters) (18 items)
list by Mejo โ™ฅโ™ซ
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 15 comments
18 votes
After Elton's Top 100 Hottest Men (215 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
16 votes
50 Hottest Guys 2010 (50 items)
list by Supertramp-Montana
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 10 comments
11 votes
Celebrity Ghost Stories participants (321 items)
list by Leo
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
10 votes
Melting Pot (2269 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 5 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Eric Harry Timothy Mabius (born April 22, 1971) is an American actor known for his work as Daniel Meade on the ABC television series Ugly Betty. He also worked on the Showtime series The L Word and in the films Resident Evil and Cruel Intentions. Life and career Personal life Mabius was born in Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, the son of Elizabeth and Craig Mabius. His father worked as a historian preserving the Historic Allaire Village. He has a brother, Craig. Mabius is Roman Catholic and has Irish, Austrian and Polish ancestry. After attending Amherst Regional High School, in Amherst, Massachusetts, where he was voted "M ... (more)
Tags: Actor (3), Male (2), Ugly Betty (2), Hot (1), Polish (1), Cute (1), Irish (1), American (1), Beautiful (1), Resident Evil (1), Tv Star (1), Born 1971 (1), I Would Do Him (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The O.C. (2003)
Rating:
6.3
1846 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1755 Watched
3. Ugly Betty (2006)
Rating:
6.3
1245 Watched
Rating:
6.6
774 Watched
5. The L Word (2004)
Rating:
7.1
677 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Resident Evil (2002)
Rating:
6.4
3225 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2697 Watched
Rating:
6.1
2204 Watched
Rating:
5.4
709 Watched
Rating:
7.3
408 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1065 person items)

"1- Resident Evil (2002)2- Cruel Intentions (1999)3- Welcome to the Dollhouse (1995)4- The Crow: Salvation (2000)5- Reeker (2005)"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Eric Harry Timothy MabiusAmerican Actorโ€ข Autrian;โ€ข Irish;โ€ข Polish; "


kathy voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 3 years ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Hemitopia posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Eric has 2 children:โ€ข Maxwell Elliot Mabius (2006);โ€ข Rylan Jaxson Mabius (2008);"


Hemitopia posted 2 images 4 years, 8 months ago

tobsx90 posted 22 images [View All] 6 years, 6 months ago