Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Éric Daniel Pierre Cantona

Age: 57, born 24 May 1966

Country of origin: France

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rachida Brakni


Lists

23 votes
Great Footballers (191 items)
list by Kenji
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
15 votes
Franco Italian celebrities (20 items)
list by Marek
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
14 votes
Anautix' favourite European Actors (Today) (84 items)
list by Anautix
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
I do not like it at all! (270 items)
list by apo55a
Published 1 year, 6 months ago 3 comments
7 votes
Famous People Born in 1966 (100 items)
list by Milena
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Eric Cantona Videos



Photos

5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Eric Daniel Pierre Cantona (born 24 May 1966) is a French actor and former international footballer for the French national team. He played for Auxerre, Martigues, Marseille, Bordeaux, Montpellier, Nîmes and Leeds United before ending his career at Manchester United where he won four Premier League titles in five years and two League and FA Cup Doubles. He won the league championship in seven of his last eight full seasons as a professional.
Tags: French (3), Male (3), Actor (2), Hairy (2), Born 1966 (2), Football Player (2), Bearded (1), Soccer (1), DILF (1), Over 40 (1), Born In 1966 (1), Well Hung (1), Beard (1), The King (1), 05 (1), Athlete (1), Gorgeous (1), Poet (1), Francophone (1), Painter (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
1164 Watched
Rating:
6.9
130 Watched
Rating:
7
129 Watched
Rating:
7
26 Watched
5. Les Kaïra (2012)
Rating:
6.7
26 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
115 Watched
Rating:
8.1
71 Watched
3. Breakfast (2000)
Rating:
7.6
43 Watched
Rating:
7.9
36 Watched
Rating:
7.7
30 Watched




Update feed

apo55a added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
I do not like it at all! (270 movies items)
jomi05 posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

Laurence3 voted for 7 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

Diabolik added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Greatest Footballers (104 person items)
vanderSaar voted for 5 images 5 years, 8 months ago

archer-mage posted 7 images [View All] 5 years, 11 months ago

archer-mage posted 7 images [View All] 6 years, 1 month ago

Wetzneer posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago

archer-mage posted 4 images 7 years, 5 months ago

Anautix added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
archer-mage posted 12 images [View All] 7 years, 9 months ago

archer-mage posted 18 images [View All] 7 years, 9 months ago