Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Enzo G. Castellari

Stats

Birth Name: Enzo Girolami

Age: 85, born 29 July 1938

Country of origin: Italy


Lists

133 votes
Directors:The Filmography of... (207 items)
list by propelas
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 21 comments
68 votes
Italian Horror Directors (100 items)
list by Hexenkult
Published 14 years, 5 months ago 6 comments
27 votes
A Movie for every Director (part 4) (100 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
18 votes
Director's Favorite Actors/Actresses (64 items)
list by Aprakadabra
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
14 votes
We use fake names (14 items)
list by Tumppi
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 4 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Enzo Girolami Castellari (born Rome, 29 July 1938) is an Italian director, screenwriter and actor.
Tags: Italian (1), Exploitation (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4923 Watched
Rating:
7.3
203 Watched
Rating:
6.2
91 Watched
Rating:
6.2
71 Watched
Rating:
6.6
45 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
203 Watched
2. Keoma (1976)
Rating:
7.9
105 Watched
Rating:
6.2
91 Watched
Rating:
6.2
71 Watched
Rating:
6.6
45 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Keoma (1976)
Rating:
7.9
105 Watched
Rating:
6.2
91 Watched
Rating:
6.2
71 Watched
Rating:
6.6
45 Watched
Rating:
8.7
26 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9.3
4 Watched
Rating:
5
2 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched
Rating:
5
2 Watched
Rating:
6
1 want to see




TV written by

Rating:
5
2 Watched
Rating:
6
1 want to see
Rating:
6
1 want to see




TV

Rating:
7.8
6 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

browser posted 3 images 4 years, 11 months ago

MarkusT90 added this to a list 5 years, 12 months ago
My Favorite Directors (92 person items)