Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Enrique Miguel Iglesias Preysler

Age: 48, born 8 May 1975

Country of origin: Spain

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Anna Kournikova


Lists

148 votes
♫ All you need is love ❣ (43 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 10 comments
142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 35 comments
128 votes
Listal's 100 best Music Artists(The Results) (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 78 comments
119 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (208 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 25 comments
107 votes
MAY is HOT (42 items)
list by I am M
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 8 comments

Enrique Iglesias Videos

Tonight (I'm Lovin' You)

176 Views, 2 votes

Added 12 years ago




Photos

10 votes
9 votes
8 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Description: Enrique Iglesias is the world-renowned musical performer who is making his feature film debut with Once Upon a Time in Mexico. Since the 1996 debut of his first album, the self-titled Enrique Iglesias, which sold more than 6 million copies, earned a Grammy and made him an international superstar, Iglesias has sold more than 35 million albums and sold out hundreds of concerts. His second album, Vivir (1997), earned him Billboard's Artist of the Year and Album of the Year awards, and led to sold out concerts in 16 countries. It was followed by 1998's Cosas Del Amor, which won him the prestigious ASCAP Songwriter of the Year Awa ... (more)
Tags: Singer (17), Pop (11), Spanish (8), Hot (5), Latin Pop (5), Reggaeton (5), Latin (4), Ballad (3), Spaniard (3), Hispanic (2), Dance-Pop (2), Born 1975 (2), Born In 1975 (2), 10s (2), Filipino (2), Dance Pop (2), 00s (2), Awesome (2), Electronic (2), Electropop (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2904 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2253 Watched
Rating:
6.1
844 Watched
Rating:
6.1
793 Watched
Rating:
5.1
477 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
2162 Watched
2. Desperado (1995)
Rating:
6.9
1701 Watched
Rating:
7.7
73 want to see
Rating:
8.5
10 want to see
Rating:
6
5 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
17 own
Rating:
8.4
10 own
Rating:
8.7
9 own
4. Insomniac (2007)
Rating:
7.2
8 own
Rating:
8.8
6 own




Update feed

AJJ posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Music2023 voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

stageactress added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Nepotism babies (111 person items)
Bonjour Amis voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago
flover posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Campagnola posted 338 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

Campagnola posted 254 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years ago
william maxey 83 added this to a list 2 years ago
Music...American Rock Star (151 music items)
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Enrique Miguel Iglesias PreyslerSpanish-American Singer, Songwriter, Record Producer & Actor• Galician;• Puerto Rican;• Spanish;• Filipino/Kapampangan;• French;• Austrian; "


Revolución! posted a video 3 years, 2 months ago
klasse1997 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Emi posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

simoncall posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

Arizona posted 3 images 3 years, 7 months ago

Minerva13 voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Guests on How I Met Your Mother! (116 person items)

"GaelEpisode: Wait For It(Season 3, Episode 1)"


mirinbuddy added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Favorite Male Music Artists (18 person items)
Eli Graminova posted 20 images [View All] 6 years ago

QUESTMAKER posted a video 6 years, 2 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Fae Tae voted for 15 images [View All] 7 years ago

Leo added this to a list 7 years ago
Sankakkedd added this to a list 7 years, 3 months ago
MyMusicList (36 music items)
xtainted added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 7 years, 7 months ago
Sunny⋆ added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
I'm SEXY & i know it (161 beauty items)
matt added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
Most beautiful men on earth (200 beauty items)
Daniela Dimitrov voted for 5 images 7 years, 10 months ago

iknowthat posted 2 images 8 years ago