Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Emmanuelle Béhart-Hasson

Age: 60, born 14 August 1963

Country of origin: France

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Michaël Cohen


Lists

146 votes
French Girls (81 items)
list by Marie
Published 14 years, 7 months ago 14 comments
142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 35 comments
129 votes
Amazingly big eyes (59 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 21 comments
112 votes
Actresses Sex Symbols of the 80s, 90s (65 items)
list by xolmis
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 7 comments
111 votes
Moist (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 8 comments

Emmanuelle Béart Videos

Vodafone french ad

150 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

39 votes
38 votes
37 votes
34 votes
31 votes

Description: Béart was born Emmanuelle Béhart-Hasson in St. Tropez (some sources say Gassin), on the French Riviera, the daughter of Geneviève Galéa, a former model, and Guy Béart, a singer and poet. Béart's mother is of Greek, Maltese, and Croatian descent, Her father was born in Egypt of Spanish, Swiss, and Russian ancestry. At age 15, her parents sent her to Montreal, where she studied English for a few years. Béart obtained an acting role in the 1976 film Tomorrow's Children. In her teens she appeared in bit parts in television, then went to Montreal, Canada to work as a nanny before returning to France the following year to att ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
3791 Watched
Rating:
6.9
369 Watched
Rating:
7.7
114 want to see
Rating:
7.2
128 Watched
Rating:
7.2
92 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
79 Watched
Rating:
8.7
61 Watched
Rating:
8.2
41 Watched
Rating:
7.4
37 Watched
Rating:
8.6
9 want to see




Books

Rating:
8.3
1 own




Update feed

sbrooks voted for 25 images [View All] 3 days, 6 hours ago

noname2000 voted for an image 3 weeks ago

franciscomaist voted for an image 1 month ago

parryj voted for 8 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Riaz Ahmed voted for 5 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

emloic voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

listyperson voted for 4 images 3 months, 1 week ago

minervaa voted for 6 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

minervaa posted a image 4 months ago

rico650 voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for an image 5 months ago

BillionaireClub voted for 5 images 5 months ago

victorias2023 voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette posted 2 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for 16 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

GP79 voted for an image 7 months ago

ff1161 voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
My Favorite Performances of 1996 (Female) (25 person items)

" Claire Phelps - Mission: Impossible "


Helldiv3r added this to a list 9 months ago
XX (199 beauty items)
ermine voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Patrouille de France voted for an image 10 months ago

Bleublancrouge voted for an image 11 months ago

xvicxtoriax added this to a list 1 year ago
most beautiful faces (117 beauty items)
ROADKILL41 voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

thedon voted for 73 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

radigast voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

accountless voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

chuckbb voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

mwbergr8 voted for 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

lena1972 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

addict voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

anakin1985 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

k1cam3 voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »