Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Emma de Caunes

Age: 45, born 9 September 1976

Country of origin: France

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jamie Hewlett


Lists

146 votes
French Girls (81 items)
list by Marie
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 14 comments
115 votes
Short hair (205 items)
list by mojack
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 17 comments
88 votes
Photos by Ellen Von Unwerth (89 items)
list by Nusch
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 9 comments
68 votes
girls I love (France) (67 items)
list by steven2185
Published 9 years ago 4 comments
47 votes
Most gorgeous actress (64 items)
list by etrehumain
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 10 comments

Photos

19 votes
17 votes
11 votes
9 votes
8 votes

Description: Emma de Caunes (born 9 September 1976) is a French actress, the daughter of actor and director Antoine de Caunes. De Caunes was born in Paris, the daughter of actor and director Antoine de Caunes and director and graphic designer Gaëlle Royer. Her grandparents are journalist Georges de Caunes and Jacqueline Joubert, one of the first continuity announcer on French television. She was married to the singer Sinclair from 2001 to 2005: their daughter, Nina, was born in October 2002. In September 2011, she married comic book artist Jamie Hewlett. De Caunes's career began in 1988 courtesy of a role in Margot et le voleur d'enfa ... (more)
Tags: French (4), Female (2), Actress (2), Movies (1), European (1), T.v. (1), Brunette (1), Francophone (1), Born 1976 (1), 06 (1), Big Eyes (1), Brown Eyes (1), Born In 1976 (1), Ooh La La (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
992 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1274 Watched
Rating:
7.8
843 Watched
Rating:
6.2
589 Watched
5. My Mother (2004)
Rating:
5.3
139 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Kaamelott (2005)
Rating:
8.6
74 Watched
Rating:
8
59 Watched
Rating:
7.9
31 Watched
Rating:
7.1
30 Watched
5. + Clair (2001)
Rating:
7.7
10 Watched




Update feed

ROADKILL41 voted for 8 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

Minerva13 voted for an image 7 months, 4 weeks ago
Cle2814 voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

psow voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

django123 voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago
psow voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

psow voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

psow voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

124 voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

lucasmodric voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years ago

django123 voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

fantazjusz voted for 29 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

David Roffidal voted for 4 images 3 years, 5 months ago

lucasmodric voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

DuckNation added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Who is Best Emma? (POLL) (9 person items)

" Points: 2 "


dvirgueza voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

MyGoshOh added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Brunettes 9157 (63 person items)
MyGoshOh voted for 2 images 4 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

ciollini voted for 7 images [View All] 5 years, 1 month ago

steven2185 added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
ciollini voted for 18 images [View All] 5 years, 2 months ago

diamondgirl88 voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago