Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Emily Erin Deschanel

Age: 45, born 11 October 1976

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: David Hornsby


Lists

398 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 66 comments
338 votes
Women With Weapons (457 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 47 comments
265 votes
They could be siblings (100 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 38 comments
159 votes
Impossible celebrity couples (50 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 31 comments
124 votes
Kick ass Females (41 items)
list by tersanay
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 30 comments

Emily Deschanel Videos

Bones - 5x10 - Emily & Zooey Interview

130 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

43 votes
39 votes
29 votes
28 votes
28 votes

Description: Emily Deschanel (born: Emily Erin Deschanel on October 11, 1976 in Los Angeles, California) is an American actress, television, and film producer best known for her role as Dr. Temperance "Bones" Brennan in the TV series Bones. Deschanel is the daughter of Academy Award–nominated cinematographer and director Caleb Deschanel and actress Mary Jo Deschanel (née Weir). She is the older sister of actress, model, songwriter, and musician Zooey Deschanel. Her paternal grandfather was French, from Oullins, Rhône, her ancestry also includes Swiss, Dutch, English, Irish, and other French roots. Deschanel attended Harva ... (more)
Tags: Actress (25), American (9), Brunette (7), Beautiful (7), Great Eyes (4), Female (4), Born 1976 (4), Bones (4), Vegetarian (4), Vegan (3), Temperance Brennan (2), Gorgeous (2), Bonne (2), Talented (2), Better Than Zooey (2), October 11 (2), Blue Eyes (2), Stunning (2), Emily (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Spider-Man 2 (2004)
Rating:
6.8
6983 Watched
2. Cold Mountain (2003)
Rating:
6.7
1571 Watched
Rating:
7
883 Watched
4. Boogeyman (2005)
Rating:
4.3
456 Watched
Rating:
5.9
350 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5691 Watched
2. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1815 Watched
3. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.4
1681 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1115 Watched
Rating:
6.6
771 Watched




TV directed by

1. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.4
1681 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 3 days, 16 hours ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (1400 person items)

"Emily Erin Deschanel11 October 1976Deschanel has 2 children:• Henry Lamar Hornsby (2011);• Calvin Hornsby (2015);"


Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 week, 4 days ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 2 weeks, 4 days ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (403 person items)

"1 image"


psow voted for an image 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 3 weeks ago

ressan voted for 9 images [View All] 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks, 1 day ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

forcebleu86 voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 months ago
Strong Female Characters (192 person items)

"Temperance BrennanBones "I want you to understand why he's important. It's because without Sully I don't think I would have been ready for you, for this, and because of that I will always be grateful to him because I love this. I love you.""


forcebleu86 voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

flover posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Nusch added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Vegan and Veg Celebrities (86 person items)

"“Bones” star Emily Deschanel is a committed vegan and raising her family vegan, too. “Being healthy, being kind to animals, being kind to our environment, to me, that’s the thing that motivates me the most,” the star says."


Quattroporte voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

forcebleu86 voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Pierson Bruno voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

yellowhair voted for an image 5 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Battleax voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

Darknight voted for 2 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

franlob voted for 3 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

franlob voted for 4 images 8 months, 4 weeks ago

Darknight voted for an image 8 months, 4 weeks ago

franlob voted for 7 images [View All] 8 months, 4 weeks ago

forcebleu45 voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

forcebleu45 voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (332 person items)

"♥ Emily Deschanel & David Hornsby ♥ Together since 2008, married since September 2010."


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
Arizona posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Emily Erin DeschanelAmerican Actress• French;• English;• German;• Irish;• Scottish;• Scots-Irish/Northern Irish;• Swiss;• Dutch;• Cornish; "



« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »