Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Emily Jane Browning

Age: 33, born 7 December 1988

Country of origin: Australia

Height: 5' 1"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Eddie O


Lists

396 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 66 comments
346 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
335 votes
Women With Weapons (454 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 47 comments
308 votes
Listal's Hall of Fame (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 108 comments
272 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 16 comments

Emily Browning Videos

Sucker Punch Behind the Scene Featurette

134 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago




Photos

107 votes
51 votes
49 votes
43 votes
42 votes

Description: Emily Jane Browning is an Australian film actress and singer. Browning made her film debut in the Australian television film The Echo of Thunder, subsequently, she played recurring roles in Australian television shows Blue Heelers and Something in the Air. Her breakthrough role was in the 2002 horror film Ghost Ship, which introduced her to a wider audience. In 2005, Browning won the Australian Film Institute International Award for Best Actress for her portrayal of Violet Baudelaire in the film Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events (2004). Browning is also known for her roles in the horror film The Uninvited (2009) ... (more)
Tags: Actress (23), Australian (17), Cute (15), Beautiful (14), Hot (11), Pretty (11), Female (10), Child Actor (8), Brunette (8), Gorgeous (7), Born 1988 (7), Amazing (6), Fantastic (6), Beautiful Eyes (6), Interesting (5), Petite (5), Sucker Punch (5), Great (4), Aussie (4)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
3247 Watched
2. Sucker Punch (2011)
Rating:
6
1541 Watched
3. Ghost Ship (2002)
Rating:
5.1
1283 Watched
4. The Uninvited (2009)
Rating:
6.2
638 Watched
5. Ned Kelly (2003)
Rating:
6.4
351 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
191 Watched
Rating:
7.4
125 Watched
3. The Affair (2014)
Rating:
7.5
84 Watched
Rating:
6.6
77 Watched
Rating:
8.2
26 Watched




Music




Update feed

Look Left voted for an image 1 day, 8 hours ago

Pierson Bruno voted for an image 6 days, 15 hours ago
Maudea96 added this to a list 6 days, 22 hours ago
Women with voted 100+ images (211 person items)

"1 image"


Battleax voted for 70 images [View All] 1 month ago

parryj voted for 12 images [View All] 1 month ago

Battleax voted for 4 images 1 month ago

Battleax voted for 48 images [View All] 1 month ago

Battleax voted for an image 1 month ago

psow voted for 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

fuskator voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 2 months ago

oldman voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

fuskator voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

oldman added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Interesting Lasses by Oldman (104 person items)
bigfan82 voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

psow voted for 3 images 3 months, 4 weeks ago

Battleax voted for 2 images 4 months ago

joannes2 voted for an image 4 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Henrike voted for 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

time50 voted for 3 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Henrike voted for 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

nopatsjim14 voted for 3 images 7 months ago

chuckbb voted for an image 7 months ago

psow voted for 13 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

Captain Spookshow posted a comment on this image 7 months, 1 week ago

"Umm..."


ROADKILL41 voted for 6 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

rico650 added this to a list 8 months ago
rico650 added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
pattmos123 voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Female Celebrities in Music Videos (228 person items)

"Take Shelter by Years & Years (2014)"


Look Left voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

LRDVDR voted for an image 8 months, 4 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (1860 person items)
psow voted for 2 images 10 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 15 Next »