Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Emily Katherine Booth

Age: 42, born 26 April 1976

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

27 votes
My First Infatuation (15 items)
list by The Flagship
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
25 votes
Favorite Actress Europe (271 items)
list by redrobin
Published 4 years, 2 months ago
6 votes
born in year 1976 (149 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 10 months ago

Photos

9 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Emily Katherine Booth (born 26 April 1976), also known by her stage name Emily "Bouff" Bouffante, is an English actress and television presenter. Booth is known for her roles in such cult films as Pervirella, Cradle of Fear, Evil Aliens and the BAFTA nominated short film Inferno. She also appeared in Quentin Tarantino and Robert Rodriguez's double header Grindhouse (2007) and in the mock trailer "Don't", by Edgar Wright (director of Shaun of the Dead). Booth was also the host of several Channel 4 and satellite television shows. She co-presented and co-wrote video game review show Bits for two years. She ... (more)
Tags: British (1), UK (1), European (1), Female (1), Actress (1), 1976 (1), Brunette (1), Born 1976 (1), Presenter (1), Born In 1976 (1), Big Boobs (1), Horror Channel (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
1416 Watched
Rating:
6.4
979 Watched
Rating:
5.9
135 Watched
4. Evil Aliens (2005)
Rating:
4.6
40 Watched
Rating:
4.8
40 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.2
47 Watched
Rating:
6
19 Watched
Rating:
4.2
12 Watched
Rating:
8
3 Watched
5. Bits
Rating:
8.5
2 Watched




TV written by

1. Bits
Rating:
8.5
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

dvirgueza voted for an image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

Chris Davies voted for an image 3 months ago

Chris Davies voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

jancas voted for an image 9 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

browser posted 4 images 1 year, 1 month ago

bendo888 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

irishblue voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

lechat voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago