Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Elisa Tia

Born: 30 January 1935 Died: 8 July 2017

Country of origin: Italy

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Willy Rizzo


Lists

213 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 19 comments
86 votes
Nothin' But (Vintage) Net! (82 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years ago 3 comments
61 votes
Ummm,...OK,.... (142 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
52 votes
Actresses Forgotten (377 items)
list by irishblue
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
48 votes
A Century of Celebs (34 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 3 comments

Elsa Martinelli Videos

Elsa Martinelli - Non pas ce soir

140 Views

Added 8 years ago


Elsa Martinelli . Henri Mancini Hatari

93 Views

Added 8 years ago


Elsa Martinelli - Interview (1964)

65 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

10 votes
9 votes
8 votes
8 votes
6 votes

Description: Italian actress and former fashion model. Born Elisa Tia in Grosseto, Tuscany, she moved to Rome with her family and in 1953 was discovered by Roberto Capucci who introduced her to the world of fashion. She became a model and began playing small roles in films. She appeared in Claude Autant-Lara's Le Rouge et le Noir (1954), but her first important film role came the following year with The Indian Fighter opposite Kirk Douglas. Douglas claims to have spotted her on a magazine cover and hired her for his production company, Bryna Productions. In 1956 she won the Silver Bear for Best Actress at the 6th Berlin International Film Fe ... (more)
Tags: Italian (7), Actress (5), Model (3), Born 1935 (3), Female (2), Beautiful (2), Gorgeous (2), Italy (1), Beauty (1), Stunning (1), Big Eyes (1), Died Aged 82 (1), Swell (1), Died 2017 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Trial (1962)
Rating:
8
233 Watched
2. Hatari! (1962)
Rating:
7
86 Watched
3. The 10th Victim (1965)
Rating:
6.7
57 Watched
4. Candy (1968)
Rating:
5.7
45 want to see
5. The V.I.P.s (1963)
Rating:
6.7
49 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
17 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched
3. V.I.P.-Schaukel (1971)
Rating:
10
1 want to see
Rating:
10
1 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

Henny voted for 2 images 1 week, 1 day ago

ROADKILL41 rated this 10/10 2 weeks, 2 days ago
ROADKILL41 voted for 5 images 2 weeks, 2 days ago

bigjim1221 voted for an image 4 weeks ago

A.Lozano rated this 8/10 1 month, 1 week ago
A.Lozano added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Dames (868 person items)
italieuefaeuro rated this 10/10 1 month, 2 weeks ago
tijtij voted for 16 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

tijtij voted for 3 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

forzaazzurri rated this 10/10 2 months, 3 weeks ago
laeticia rated this 10/10 2 months, 3 weeks ago
italiana rated this 10/10 3 months, 2 weeks ago
afi rated this 10/10 3 months, 3 weeks ago
lesbiennes rated this 10/10 4 months ago
Campagnola voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Campagnola voted for 6 images [View All] 5 months ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 5 months ago

cristinabucci rated this 10/10 5 months, 1 week ago
carnavalesque rated this 10/10 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Campagnola voted for 14 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

poliziaitalia rated this 10/10 6 months, 1 week ago
grazie rated this 10/10 6 months, 3 weeks ago
TrekMedic voted for 2 images 7 months ago

time50 rated this 9/10 7 months ago
time50 voted for an image 7 months ago

italien rated this 10/10 7 months ago
chuuut rated this 10/10 7 months, 3 weeks ago
marianne2021 rated this 10/10 7 months, 3 weeks ago
forzaitalia rated this 10/10 8 months ago
paparazzo rated this 10/10 8 months ago
chats rated this 10/10 8 months ago
italia rated this 10/10 8 months, 1 week ago
Clarabowlover voted for an image 8 months, 4 weeks ago

Clarabowlover voted for 18 images [View All] 8 months, 4 weeks ago

Henny voted for an image 9 months ago

crossrossa rated this 10/10 9 months, 1 week ago
usafsg voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

rome2021 rated this 10/10 9 months, 2 weeks ago
parryj voted for 33 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

parryj voted for 110 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »