Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ellen Lee DeGeneres

Age: 64, born 26 January 1958

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Portia de Rossi


Lists

224 votes
Celebrities who Look Like Historical Figures (26 items)
list by мя.ЂeLweNdeR
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 35 comments
175 votes
Gay & Lesbian Celebrities (99 items)
list by daydreamer
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 72 comments
163 votes
Famous Couples (65 items)
list by Raquel
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 22 comments
143 votes
♫ All you need is love ❣ (47 items)
list by AJJ
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 10 comments
119 votes
Famous People With Mental Issues (113 items)
list by ST9156
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 21 comments

Ellen DeGeneres Videos



Photos

16 votes
15 votes
10 votes
8 votes
6 votes

Description: Emmy-winning talk-show host Ellen DeGeneres was born on January 26, 1958, in Metairie, Louisiana, a suburb of New Orleans. Her father, insurance salesman Elliot De Generes and her mother Elizabeth, a real-estate agent, were divorced when she was 16 years old. Her mother remarried, and her new husband, salesman Roy Gruessendorf, moved the family (which included Ellen's brother) to Atlanta, Texas.After graduating from Atlanta High School in 1976, Ellen attended the University of New Orleans as a communication major, but she dropped out after one semester. She held a wide variety of jobs until she turned to stand-up comedy, making ... (more)
Tags: Comedian (11), American (10), Funny (9), Lesbian (7), Blonde (7), Female (6), Born 1958 (5), Ellen (4), Actress (4), Tv-show Host (4), Blue Eyes (3), Not Funny (3), Annoying (3), Sweet (3), Comedienne (3), Butch (3), Aquarius (2), Talk Show Host (2), Funny Lady (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5673 Watched
Rating:
7.6
3135 Watched
3. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1783 Watched
4. Six Feet Under (2001)
Rating:
7.8
1336 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1079 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Finding Nemo (2003)
Rating:
7.5
8072 Watched
2. Dr. Dolittle (1998)
Rating:
4.9
2502 Watched
3. Coneheads (1993)
Rating:
4.8
988 Watched
4. Finding Dory (2016)
Rating:
6.2
727 Watched
5. Edtv (1999)
Rating:
5.2
649 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
749 Watched
Rating:
6.2
88 Watched
3. The Oscars (2014)
Rating:
6.7
34 Watched
Rating:
7.6
22 Watched
Rating:
8.3
7 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
9 own
Rating:
6.5
5 own
Rating:
8
3 own
Rating:
7.7
1 own




Music

Rating:
7
1 own
1 own




Update feed

Quattroporte voted for an image 3 hours, 21 minutes ago

LGBT voted for an image 3 weeks, 3 days ago

emberlin posted 14 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

sh56 voted for 3 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

emberlin voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

emberlin voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (331 person items)

"♥ Ellen DeGeneres & Portia de Rossi ♥ Together since December 2004, married since August 2008. "


L90 added this to a list 1 year ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Ellen Lee DeGeneresAmerican Comedian, TV Host, Actress, Writer & Producer• Cajun/French;• English;• Irish;• German;• Dutch;• Swiss-German; "


SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Disney/Pixar's Finding Marlin (30 movies items)

"Dory: A Pacific Regal Blue Tang who suffers from Short-Term Memory Loss.​"


ROADKILL41 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1058 person items)

"Ellen Lee DeGeneresAmerican Comedian, TV Host, Actress, Writer & Producer "


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1058 person items)

"Ellen Lee DeGeneresAmerican Comedian, TV Host, Actress, Writer & Producer "


Arizona posted a video 1 year, 8 months ago
Arizona added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Lesbian Celebrities (45 person items)
Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

Arizona posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

moviebuff added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
deigismon posted 8 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

xeriminx added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Trademarks Poses (27 characters items)
xeriminx posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

shotswerefired posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

moviebuff added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
PCA added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Comediantes/comedians. (61 funny items)
Bridgey07 added this to a list 4 years ago
-Favorite Actors/Actresses- (68 person items)
sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

dvirgueza voted for 2 images 4 years, 5 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Brian G added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Hail to the Chief (25 person items)

« Prev12 Next »