Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Amanda Lee Rogers

Age: 48, born 31 January 1973

Country of origin: Australia

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Ellen DeGeneres


Lists

249 votes
Celebrities Separated at Birth (31 items)
list by Lexie
Published 11 years ago 44 comments
172 votes
Gay & Lesbian Celebrities (99 items)
list by daydreamer
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 72 comments
141 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 35 comments
136 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/12/2019) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
136 votes
Hot Australian Ladies (20 items)
list by Kristian
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 26 comments

Portia de Rossi Videos

Portia de Rossi no querรญa ser lesbiana

9 Views

Added 12 months ago




Photos

12 votes
11 votes
11 votes
11 votes
10 votes

Description: Portia de Rossi was born Amanda Lee Rogers on January 31, 1973 in Geelong, Victoria, Australia. At 15, she changed her name to Portia, saying that it was the most daring thing she had ever done up until that point. After graduating from high school, she attended the University of Melbourne, and studied law. Although she studied diligently, in 1993, Portia found herself giving special notice to a casting director who had seen her in a commercial, and she soon after auditioned for Sirens (1993), a low budget comedy, starring Hugh Grant. She was cast in the role of Giddy, one of the three gorgeous models in the movie. It wasn't un ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4260 Watched
Rating:
8
1579 Watched
3. Nip/Tuck (2003)
Rating:
6.7
1209 Watched
4. Ally McBeal (1997)
Rating:
6.1
1109 Watched
Rating:
6.8
741 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Scream 2 (1997)
Rating:
5.7
2055 Watched
2. Stigmata (1999)
Rating:
5.8
1018 Watched
3. Cursed (2005)
Rating:
4.9
514 Watched
Rating:
6.1
79 Watched
5. Sirens (1994)
Rating:
5.7
73 Watched




Music




Books




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (730 person items)
mjkalasky voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Marek added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Sexiest girls on tv series (52 person items)

" Ally McBeal"


Look Left voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago
AtomicPunk voted for 3 images 6 months ago

Nusch added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
Vegan and Veg Celebrities (85 person items)

"The actress said she felt like she had no choice but to become vegan, after she and Ellen DeGeneres moved to a farm and bonded with the animals. "I always thought going vegan would be difficult, but I genuinely don't crave meat or cheese," she told O, The Oprah Magazine. "And I feel happier, like I'm contributing to making the world a less violent place.""


L90 added this to a list 9 months, 4 weeks ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1058 person items)

"Portia Lee James DeGeneresAustralian-American Businesswoman, Philanthropist & Former Model and Actress "


WendyLorene added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
Celebrity Wedding Dresses (34 person items)
WendyLorene voted for 10 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Arizona added this to a list 12 months ago
Lesbian Celebrities (45 person items)
Arizona posted 3 images [View All] 1 year ago

Arizona posted 2 images 1 year ago

Arizona posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
AdamantiumX added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
5' 7 (137 person items)
cekadidas added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
moviebuff added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Henny voted for an image 3 years ago

emberlin voted for 3 images 3 years, 1 month ago

iknowthat added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
famous couples (210 person items)
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 person items)

"as Veronica Palmer in Better off Ted "


DuckNation posted 3 images 3 years, 2 months ago

Jason Sheldon voted for 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

Viro voted for 2 images 3 years, 7 months ago

Minerva13 voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

chloe51 posted a comment on this image 3 years, 7 months ago

"Ally without Ally"


chloe51 voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 3 years, 11 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 4 years ago
django123 voted for 3 images 4 years ago

CrisTina posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

CrisTina posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

ciollini voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

CrisTina posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

franceseattle voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

rickterenzi voted for 3 images 4 years, 9 months ago

kathy voted for 4 images 4 years, 9 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »