Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mary Elle Fanning

Age: 26, born 9 April 1998

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Gus Wenner


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 66 comments
387 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 12 comments
196 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 1 year, 4 months ago 14 comments
182 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
167 votes
The Amazing Kids (53 items)
list by Villiana
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 36 comments

Elle Fanning Videos

Elle Fanning on the set of her Teen Vogue covershoot

860 Views, 2 votes

Added 11 years ago


Elle Fanning - Rare Photos | Family | Friends | Lifestyle

33 Views, 2 votes

Added 1 month ago




Photos

44 votes
43 votes
34 votes
33 votes
27 votes

Description: The younger sister -- by four years -- of actress Dakota Fanning (The Cat in the Hat, War of the Worlds), angel-faced Elle Fanning broke into show business as a child star about three years after her ascendant sibling. Born in 1998, Elle started out as an actress with traditionally child-oriented roles in family-friendly material; she provided a voice for the American version of Miyazaki's My Neighbor Totoro, then appeared in such pictures as the 2003 Daddy Day Care (as one of Eddie Murphy's young charges) and the 2005 Because of Winn-Dixie before making the broad leap to adult-oriented content. Subsequent projects included Babe ... (more)
Tags: Actress (69), Blonde (25), Born 1998 (13), American (12), Child Actor (9), Prettier Than Her Sister (8), Female (8), Beautiful (7), Lovely (7), Famous Sibling (6), Cute (6), Adorable (5), Blue Eyes (5), Talented (3), Pretty (3), Hot (3), 1998 (3), Energetic (2), April 8 (2), Will Marry Me (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
4049 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2554 Watched
Rating:
8.1
2399 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1779 Watched
5. I Am Sam (2002)
Rating:
7.4
1694 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4283 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1773 Watched
3. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1418 Watched
4. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.8
1160 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1151 Watched




Update feed

alison15 added this to a list 2 days, 23 hours ago
rico650 voted for 2 images 3 days, 16 hours ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 5 days, 8 hours ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 1 week, 1 day ago

django123 voted for 2 images 1 week, 1 day ago

greenarrow voted for 2 images 1 week, 1 day ago

listenlistal voted for 2 images 1 week, 2 days ago

listenlistal voted for an image 1 week, 2 days ago

chrisraliynmix voted for an image 1 week, 2 days ago

QUESTMAKER posted 4 images 1 week, 2 days ago

RevelationEques posted a image 1 week, 2 days ago

django123 voted for an image 1 week, 2 days ago
Elle posted a image 1 week, 2 days ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 1 week, 3 days ago

Elle posted 2 images 1 week, 3 days ago

LRDVDR voted for an image 1 week, 3 days ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 1 week, 3 days ago

Elle posted a image 1 week, 3 days ago

Kev64 posted 3 images [View All] 1 week, 3 days ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 1 week, 4 days ago

QUESTMAKER posted 4 images 1 week, 4 days ago

Elle posted 2 images 1 week, 4 days ago

Elle posted 7 images [View All] 1 week, 4 days ago

Elle posted 2 images 1 week, 4 days ago

chrisraliynmix voted for 3 images 1 week, 4 days ago

Milena added this to a list 1 week, 4 days ago
Gala MET 2024 (95 person items)
Elle posted 2 images 1 week, 4 days ago

lovedriver voted for 15 images [View All] 1 week, 4 days ago

Kev64 posted a image 1 week, 4 days ago

Elle posted 3 images 1 week, 4 days ago

Elle posted 2 images 1 week, 4 days ago

deigismon posted 3 images 1 week, 4 days ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 1 week, 4 days ago

Elle posted 5 images [View All] 1 week, 5 days ago

chrisraliynmix voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago

Smtx.mw voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago
QUESTMAKER posted 4 images 1 week, 6 days ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 109 Next »