Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Elke Schletz

Age: 83, born 5 November 1940

Country of origin: Germany

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Wolf Walther


Lists

132 votes
Who's Listal's Most Classic Beauty? (POLL) (77 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 68 comments
116 votes
Actresses Sex Symbols of the 60s, 70s (64 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
71 votes
When I was 10...I had a crush on them... (30 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 15 comments
61 votes
If I Had A Time Machine (53 items)
list by Somnus
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
60 votes
Flowers In Her Hair (165 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 5 comments

Elke Sommer Videos

Movie Legends - Elke Sommer

683 Views

Added 10 years ago


Elke Sommer - Oh I love you 1965

356 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

30 votes
22 votes
21 votes
19 votes
17 votes

Description: In the late 1950’s blonde, German Elke Sommer (Born in Berlin in 1940) was a European sex symbol before conquering Hollywood in the early 1960’s. With her trademark pouty lips, high cheek bones and sky-high bouffant hair-dos, Sommer made 99 film and television appearances between 1959 and 2005. The gorgeous film star was also one of the most popular pin-up girls of the sixties, and posed twice for Playboy magazine. She became one of the top film actresses of the 1960s and made 99 film and television appearances between 1959 and 2005, including A Shot in the Dark (1964) with Peter Sellers as Inspector Clouseau, The Art of ... (more)
Tags: Actress (24), Blonde (6), German (5), Beautiful (4), Born 1940 (3), European (2), Female (2), Stunning (2), Scorpio (1), Still Living (1), Tv Actress (1), Cat Eyes (1), Elegant (1), Centerfold (1), Teutonic (1), Film Actress (1), German Actress (1), Terrific (1), Bangs (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Muppet Show (1976)
Rating:
7.3
1076 Watched
Rating:
5.9
302 Watched
3. Fantasy Island (1977)
Rating:
6.1
214 Watched
Rating:
6.6
184 Watched
Rating:
6.3
124 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
249 Watched
Rating:
7
62 Watched
3. Baron Blood (1972)
Rating:
6.4
52 Watched
Rating:
6.5
43 Watched
5. The Prize (1963)
Rating:
7.1
37 Watched




Update feed

gora2017 voted for an image 2 weeks, 1 day ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 months ago

8rob voted for 13 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

nitevision voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Xenomorph voted for 3 images 3 months ago

Kandi voted for 34 images [View All] 3 months ago

Campagnola posted 11 images [View All] 3 months ago

gwadran voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

emerica voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Lexik123 posted 20 images [View All] 7 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 7 months ago

selsun voted for 2 images 7 months, 1 week ago

powerking14 voted for 35 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

rico650 voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

powerking14 voted for 12 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

aprohor voted for 6 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Campagnola posted 48 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for an image 7 months, 4 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 19 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Jens Hamann voted for an image 11 months ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 11 months ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

cxcw voted for 2 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

aprohor voted for 8 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

dcl1964 voted for 3 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 7 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Campagnola posted 71 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

classicvintage added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
What a Woman (185 person items)
cxcw voted for 13 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Campagnola posted 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

charlieb100 voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »