Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Elizabeth Rosemond Taylor

Born: 27 February 1932 Died: 23 March 2011

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

311 votes
This is not porn (Rare pictures of famous people) (32 items)
list by Agata
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 40 comments
286 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 40 comments
240 votes
Listal's 100 best Actors *UPDATED* (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 228 comments
231 votes
Copying Classic Actresses (25 items)
list by Agata
Published 13 years ago 29 comments
214 votes
Tall? No! She's SHORT (80 items)
list by Sarah Raquel
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 54 comments

Elizabeth Taylor Videos

Elizabeth Taylor on What's My Line?

418 Views, 2 votes

Added 12 years ago


Marilyn Monroe and Elizabeth Taylor

25 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 months ago




Photos

50 votes
48 votes
44 votes
32 votes
25 votes

Description: Dame Elizabeth Taylor [born: Elizabeth Rosemond Taylor on February 27, 1932 in Hampstead, London, England] was a British-American actress. From her early years as a child star with MGM, she became one of the great screen actresses of Hollywood's Golden Age. As one of the world's most famous film stars, Taylor was recognized for her acting ability and for her glamorous lifestyle, beauty, and distinctive violet eyes. National Velvet (1944) was Taylor's first success, and she starred in Father of the Bride (1950), A Place in the Sun (1951), Giant (1956), Cat on a Hot Tin Roof (1958), and Suddenly, Last Summer (1959). She won the ... (more)
Tags: Beautiful (49), Actress (48), Gorgeous (34), American (27), British (13), Female (12), Legend (12), Born 1932 (9), Blue Eyes (8), Died 2011 (8), Oscar Winner (7), Brunette (7), Not British (7), Raised In The USA (7), English (6), Deceased (6), Pisces (6), Child Actor (5), The Simpsons Guest (5), Goddess (4)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5756 Watched
2. The Nanny (1993)
Rating:
6.1
1242 Watched
Rating:
5.9
650 Watched
Rating:
5.1
471 Watched
Rating:
6
383 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Flintstones (1994)
Rating:
4.7
2305 Watched
Rating:
8.1
592 Watched
Rating:
7.9
478 Watched
4. Cleopatra (1963)
Rating:
6.8
423 Watched
5. Giant (1956)
Rating:
7.6
410 Watched




Music

Rating:
8.3
3 own
Rating:
8
1 own




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

ebern posted a comment on this image 1 day, 22 hours ago

"Beth"


Maudea96 added this to a list 2 weeks, 3 days ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (403 person items)

"1 image 1 over 200k"


Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1739 person items)
Kandi voted for an image 3 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 weeks, 2 days ago
Campagnola posted 2 images 3 weeks, 2 days ago

Lexik123 posted 20 images [View All] 3 weeks, 3 days ago

Citroen2cv voted for 5 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

ebern voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

aprohor voted for 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

classicvintage posted 20 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Agirl voted for 9 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

radigast voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 7 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago
A.M.A posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

fraserred voted for an image 3 months ago

farahsaxount added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
out of this world faces... (85 person items)
Xenomorph voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Campagnola posted 5 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

classicvintage posted 20 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Georgini voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

aprohor voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 62 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Campagnola posted 82 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

aprohor voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

classicvintage posted 19 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

aprohor voted for 13 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

selsun voted for 12 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

radigast voted for 3 images 5 months, 1 week ago

Campagnola posted 35 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

TrekMedic posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

classicvintage posted 20 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 15 Next »