Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Elizabeth Lee McGovern

Age: 62, born 18 July 1961

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Simon Curtis


Lists

70 votes
Annual Golden Globe Awards 2012 (68 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 12 comments
51 votes
Variations on a Theme III - Guitar Hero (108 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
41 votes
Emmy Awards 2011 Women's Fashion/Red Carpet (85 items)
list by мя.ЂeLweNdeR
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
25 votes
Golden Globe Fashion '12 (76 items)
list by Coruscate
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
25 votes
Emmy 2011 - Red Carpet (55 items)
list by maddiee
Published 12 years, 5 months ago

Elizabeth McGovern Videos

Elizabeth McGovern on This Morning

98 Views

Added 11 years ago


Modern Movie Legends - Elizabeth McGovern

96 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

10 votes
10 votes
8 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: Born: Evanston, Illinois, USA. Father: Bill McGovern, law professor Mother: Katie McGovern Brother: William Montgomery "Monty" McGovern, a maths professor Sister: Cammie McGovern, novelist Education: North Hollywood High School, The Oakwood School, the American Conservatory Theatre, San Francisco and The Juilliard School in New York. Spouse: Simon Curtis, film director and producer (December 12 1992-present) - 2 children Children: daughters, Matilda Curtis (born: July 1993) and Grace Curtis (born: 1998) An American film, television and theater actress and musician who is currently best known for he ... (more)
Tags: American (5), Actress (4), Female (3), Brunette (3), Born 1961 (3), Cancer (1), 80s Star (1), Brumette (1), Born In 1961 (1), Downton Abbey (1), Raven Haired (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Kick-Ass (2010)
Rating:
7.3
3232 Watched
Rating:
8.3
1510 Watched
Rating:
5.6
1685 Watched
4. Ordinary People (1980)
Rating:
7.6
318 Watched
Rating:
6.3
196 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1148 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched
Rating:
8.3
512 Watched
Rating:
7.1
546 Watched
5. Poirot (1989)
Rating:
7.9
310 Watched




Music

1. I Can Wait (2007)
Rating:
7
1 want this
1 want this




Movies written by

Rating:
8.5
2 Watched




Update feed

Smiler1 added this to a list 1 month ago
rasputin68 voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

Green.Tissue.Box added this to a list 11 months, 4 weeks ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Elizabeth Lee McGovern18 July 1961McGovern has 2 children:• Matilda Curtis (1993);• Grace Curtis (1998);"


SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

lovedriver voted for 4 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 years ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1981 (12 person items)

" Elizabeth McGovern Starred in: Ragtime (1981, Miloš Forman) "


Darknight voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

romison18 voted for 3 images 2 years, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Elizabeth Lee McGovernAmerican Actress & Musician• Scottish;• English;• German; "


JR1220 voted for 3 images 2 years, 10 months ago

Usurping_Python added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Books read at Work (9 books items)
Henny voted for 9 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

Peco added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Top (169 person items)
Peco added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Estadounidenses (626 beauty items)
madreporter voted for 6 images [View All] 4 years ago

Haribo posted 3 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actresses (older) (553 person items)
DuckNation posted 2 images 4 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago

fantazjusz voted for 10 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

SleepyHollowFan5 voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 5 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 5 years, 6 months ago

psow voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Nominated For An Acting Oscar Yet Never Won (150 person items)

"1 Nomination1982: Best supporting actress nominee for 'Ragtime'"


diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
cinephile96 voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 3 images 5 years, 11 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

TrekMedic posted 3 images 6 years, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for an image 6 years, 8 months ago

aprohor voted for an image 6 years, 10 months ago

Nusch posted a image 6 years, 10 months ago

Nusch voted for 5 images 6 years, 10 months ago

Nusch voted for 2 images 6 years, 10 months ago


« Prev12 Next »