Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Elizabeth Ashley

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Search at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Elizabeth Ann Cole

Age: 80, born 30 August 1939

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

272 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 40 comments
86 votes
150 Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (158 items)
list by geojones100
Published 3 months ago 19 comments
6 votes
Razzie Worst Supporting Actress nominees (127 items)
list by Leo
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
1 votes
Directed by Ron Shelton (48 items)
list by Leo
Published 3 years, 12 months ago
Favourite TREME characters (12 items)
list by Snoopy
Published 9 years ago

Elizabeth Ashley Videos

What's my Line? Elizabeth Ashley

22 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

5 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Elizabeth Ashley (born August 30, 1939) is an American actress who first came to prominence as the ingenue in the Broadway play Take Her, She's Mine, which earned her a Tony Award as Best Featured Actress in a Play. Ashley earned a Tony Award for Best Featured Actress in a Play for the play Take Her, She's Mine (1961), then later starred as Corie in the original Broadway production of Neil Simon's Barefoot in the Park (1963) and, later, her defiantly sexual Maggie was praised in a successful Broadway revival of Tennessee Williams' Cat on a Hot Tin Roof (1974). Ashley received Tony nominations for both performances. She also a ... (more)
Tags: Born 1939 (2), American (1), Actress (1), Still Living (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Hey Arnold! (1996)
Rating:
7.3
1224 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1092 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1071 Watched
4. Law & Order (1990)
Rating:
7.1
612 Watched
Rating:
6.6
330 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Mallrats (1995)
Rating:
6.8
1002 Watched
2. Happiness (1998)
Rating:
7.5
637 Watched
3. Dragnet (1987)
Rating:
5.8
320 Watched
4. Vampire's Kiss (1989)
Rating:
6.6
213 Watched
Rating:
6
270 Watched




Update feed

geojones100 added this to a list 3 months ago
Kendraatje posted 5 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Kendraatje posted 2 images 8 months, 1 week ago

Kendraatje voted for 2 images 8 months, 1 week ago

Kendraatje posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

tijtij voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Leo added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Directed by Ron Shelton (48 person items)

"Just Getting Started"


giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for 3 images 3 years, 1 month ago

TrekMedic posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago