Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Elise Avellan

Age: 35, born 12 August 1986

Country of origin: Venezuela

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

143 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
42 votes
Robert Rodriguez Film Vixens (17 items)
list by Nusch
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
4 votes
Double Trouble (20 items)
list by clovia
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
Beautiful Latin America (Venezuela) (10 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Electra and Elise Avellan (identical twins, born August 12, 1986) are Venezuelan actresses. They are best known for their roles as the "Crazy Babysitter Twins" in the 2007 film Grindhouse and as Nurses "Mona and Lisa" in 2010โ€™s Machete. Electra and Elise reprised these roles in the 2013 Machete follow-up Machete Kills. They are nieces of director Robert Rodriguez and his former wife Elizabeth Avellan. The twins appear together in the April 2007 issue of Maxim En Espanol.
Tags: Model (1), Actress (1), Twin (1), Venezuelan (1), Born 1986 (1), Born In August (1), August 12 (1), Mien (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Death Proof (2007)
Rating:
6.9
2204 Watched
2. Planet Terror (2007)
Rating:
7
1852 Watched
3. Grindhouse (2007)
Rating:
7.3
1429 Watched
4. Machete (2010)
Rating:
6.5
1351 Watched
5. Machete Kills (2013)
Rating:
5.5
356 Watched




Update feed

psow voted for 3 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Zeke21 voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

irishblue voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

Deanmon added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago