Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Elisabeth Judson Shue

Age: 60, born 6 October 1963

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Davis Guggenheim


Lists

153 votes
The 80 Hottest Women of the '80s (80 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 20 comments
118 votes
I was young, and I needed the money (13 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 13 comments
116 votes
Mini Skirts & Dresses (50 items)
list by Tio
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 11 comments
113 votes
Actresses Sex Symbols of the 80s, 90s (65 items)
list by xolmis
Published 11 years ago 7 comments
112 votes
Actors Who Played Prostitutes (80 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 29 comments

Photos

35 votes
22 votes
21 votes
20 votes
18 votes

Description: Elisabeth Shue [ Born: Elisabeth Judson Shue on October 6, 1963 in Wilmington, Delaware] is an actress, most famous for her roles in the films The Karate Kid, Adventures in Babysitting, Cocktail, Back to the Future Parts II and III and Leaving Las Vegas. Being born into a well-established and well-educated family doesn't necessarily mean much. Despite such family accolades, Shue's parents divorced while she was in the fourth grade. Owing to the occupational demands of her parents, Shue and her siblings found plenty of time to get into trouble in their suburban neighborhood, but Elisabeth soon enrolled in Wellesley College, an al ... (more)
Tags: Actress (32), American (14), Born 1963 (8), Blonde (7), Back To The Future (5), Female (5), Hollow Man (5), Hot (4), The Karate Kid (4), October 6 (3), Born In October (3), Born In 1963 (3), Cocktail (3), Pretty (3), Cute (3), 1963 (2), White (2), Caucasian (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
4869 Watched
Rating:
7.1
4235 Watched
3. The Karate Kid (1984)
Rating:
6.6
2744 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2102 Watched
Rating:
5.4
1488 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
2. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1857 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
Rating:
7.4
571 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched




Update feed

TRUMP voted for an image 1 week, 2 days ago

Oliver voted for an image 1 week, 4 days ago

burnodo voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago

northernhokie voted for 111 images [View All] 1 week, 5 days ago

deligne voted for 10 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Chazz Reinhold added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for 6 images [View All] 5 months ago

maxtor197022 added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
So many crushes (227 person items)
lovedriver voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

django123 added this to a list 9 months, 4 weeks ago
ROADKILL41 voted for 3 images 10 months ago

ermine voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 5 images 1 year ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Split voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

ermine voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

wittgenstein voted for 15 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

lena1972 voted for 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Henrike voted for 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

topfe added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Classic Ladies (96 beauty items)
Citizen Connor voted for 14 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Elisabeth Judson Shue6 October 1963Shue has 3 children:โ€ข Miles William Guggenheim (1997);โ€ข Stella Street Guggenheim (2001);โ€ข Agnes Charles Guggenheim (2006);"


emerica voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

sal3000 voted for an image 2 years ago
L90 added this to a list 2 years ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
Quattroporte voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

fubard2 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Favorite Person (394 person items)
Citizen Connor voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Skywalker voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 1996 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Leading Role ELISABETH SHUE as Sera in LEAVING LAS VEGAS 1995 | dir: Mike Figgis "


davrof voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

mrblond voted for 16 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Onion Jack's World Cup of Women (CONCACAF) [POLL] (41 person items)

" Votes: 1 TB: 0.2 Onion Jack"


Anautix added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Beauties of the 90s (27 beauty items)

" Most memorable in: Leaving Las Vegas (1995)"


rld280z voted for 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »