Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Eion Francis Hamilton Bailey

Age: 44, born 8 June 1976

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Weyni Mengesha


Lists

52 votes
beautiful eyes (378 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 7 comments
48 votes
Band of Brothers - Easy Company (29 items)
list by GemLil
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 10 comments
42 votes
>~Characters of Once Upon a Time~ (25 items)
list by llllkirallll
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
30 votes
They were contenders for these roles (428 items)
list by cudion
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 7 comments
24 votes
Sexiest Men (627 items)
list by Rachel
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Eion is known for his performances in the critically acclaimed HBO miniseries Band of Brothers, and the long-standing television drama ER. Some of his film credits include Fight Club, Almost Famous, Center Stage, and Mindhunters. He also co-starred with Antonio Banderas in the HBO original movie, And Starring Pancho Villa As Himself. He has won, and been nominated for numerous awards, and is the recipient of a Day- time Emmy for his Outstanding Performance in the movie Life of the Party. Most recently he has received critical acclaim as rogue CIA agent Ben Mercer, opposite Piper Perabo in USA's Covert Affairs. Eion can be ... (more)
Tags: Born In 1976 (2), Born 1976 (2), American (2), Actor (2), I Would Do Him (2), Handsom (1), Usa (1), US (1), 76 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
3018 Watched
2. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1614 Watched
Rating:
8.6
1213 Watched
4. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1386 Watched
5. Dawson's Creek (1998)
Rating:
5.8
1231 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Fight Club (1999)
Rating:
8.3
8481 Watched
2. Almost Famous (2000)
Rating:
7.4
2477 Watched
3. Mindhunters (2004)
Rating:
5.7
444 Watched
4. Center Stage (2000)
Rating:
6.4
204 Watched
5. The Canyon (2009)
Rating:
6
39 Watched




Update feed

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Updated Disney Live Action Dream Cast (95 person items)

"As Dodger from "Oliver And Company.""


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Disney live-action dream cast (131 person items)

"As Dodger from Oliver And Company."


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
cudion added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago