Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Eileen Brennan

Stats

Birth Name: Verla Eileen Regina Brennen

Born: 3 September 1932 Died: 28 July 2013

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

61 votes
Actresses Forgotten (377 items)
list by irishblue
Published 9 years ago 4 comments
8 votes
Razzie Worst Supporting Actress nominees (137 items)
list by Leo
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
7 votes
Actresses Death (49 items)
list by Milena
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
5 votes
7th Heaven Guest Stars (97 items)
list by Badโ˜†Alice
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Golden Globe Best Actress in a TV Comedy (43 items)
list by Leo
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Eileen Brennan (born September 3, 1932) is an American actress of film, television, and theater. Brennan is best known for her role in for her role as Doreen Lewis in Private Benjamin for which she received an Oscar nomination for Best Supporting Actress. She reprised the role in the TV adaption and won a Golden Globe Award and an Emmy Award for her performance. She received Emmy nominations for her guest starring roles on Newhart, Thirtysomething, and Will and Grace. Brennan was born as Verla Eileen Regina Brennen[1] in Los Angeles, California, daughter of Regina "Jeanne" Menehan, a silent film actress, and John Ge ... (more)
Tags: Died 2013 (3), American (2), Actress (2), Born 1932 (2), Female (1), 1980s (1), 1970s (1), 1990s (1), 2000s (1), Supporting Actress (1), Died Aged 80 (1), Last Picture Show (1), Private Benjamin (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1787 Watched
2. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1637 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1281 Watched
Rating:
7.1
546 Watched
5. Lizzie McGuire (2001)
Rating:
5.8
579 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
1788 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1274 Watched
Rating:
5
1253 Watched
Rating:
8
975 Watched
5. Clue
Rating:
7
701 Watched




Update feed

dvirgueza voted for an image 6 years ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Guest Stars on 7th Heaven! (92 person items)

"Gladys Bink9 Episodes "