Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Edward Joseph Snowden

Age: 35, born 21 June 1983

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: Russian Federation

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

7 votes
People Quotes - Part 3 (52 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Digital Painting Caricature (42 items)
list by Milena
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
4 votes
Agnostics (47 items)
list by nusch
Published 2 years, 5 months ago
3 votes
People - Inspirational People (54 items)
list by mazardeus
Published 4 years, 6 months ago

Edward Snowden Videos



Photos


Description: American computer specialist, a former Central Intelligence Agency (CIA) employee, and former National Security Agency (NSA) contractor who disclosed up to 200,000 classified documents to the press. Details released from the cache have revolved primarily around the NSA mass surveillance program, and to a lesser extent, its counterparts such as the British, Israeli, Canadian, Australian and Norwegian secret service agencies. Snowden's release of NSA material was called the most significant leak in U.S. history by Pentagon Papers leaker Daniel Ellsberg. A series of exposés was published in June 2013 revealing Internet surveill ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
69 Watched
Rating:
8.4
15 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched
Rating:
5
1 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
184 Watched
Rating:
7.8
179 Watched
Rating:
6.9
22 Watched
Rating:
6
11 Watched
5. Risk
Rating:
6
4 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted 3 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

StealthRUSH rated this 5/10 10 months, 1 week ago
santerton rated this 8/10 1 year, 2 months ago
MUZE rated this 7/10 1 year, 3 months ago
BAMF rated this 9/10 1 year, 5 months ago
mazardeus added this to a list 2 years ago
nusch added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Agnostics (47 person items)
Director Black rated this 9/10 2 years, 5 months ago